Track Abbott India Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Abbott India Limited ABBOTINDIA.NS · Stock Open Abbott India Limited in new tab

25580.00 INR
P/E
34.53
EPS
759.84
Yield
1.94%
Safety Score
58
P/B
11.68
ROE
34.46
Beta
0.06
Target Price
32206.13 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E34.53
EPS759.84
Book Value2246.75
Price to Book11.68
Debt/Equity3.60
% Insiders75.539%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth0.17%
Estimates
Forward P/E29.03
Forward EPS904.04
Target Mean Price32206.13
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.94%
Annual dividends525.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 24, 2026
Payout62.51%
5y avg Yield1.09%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Abbott India Limited (ABBOTINDIA.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ABBOTINDIA.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 32206.13 INR (low 27890.00, high 38100.00)
Low 27890.00
Mean 32206.13
High 38100.00
Price 25580.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Abbott India Limited Logo Abbott India Limited Analysis (ABBOTINDIA.NS)

India Health Care Official Website Stock

Is Abbott India Limited a good investment? Abbott India Limited (ABBOTINDIA.NS) is currently trading at 25580.00 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 32206.13 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 34.53. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Abbott India Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 904.04.

For income investors, Abbott India Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.94%. With a payout ratio of 63%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Abbott India Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 525.00 INR (1.94% yield).

What asset class is Abbott India Limited?

Abbott India Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 759.84.

Company Profile

Abbott India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a pharmaceutical company in India. The company offers pharmaceutical products for gastroenterology, women's health, metabolic, hypothyroidism, central nervous system, vaccines, and multispecialty, including insomnia, vertigo, vitamin D deficiency, pre-term labor, and pain management. It also provides anti-infectives, cardio-diabeto, GI & hepato, hormones, neuro-psychiat, respiratory, hepatic, neuroscience, metabolics, gennext, and consumer care products. The company was formerly known as Knoll Pharmaceuticals Limited and changed its name to Abbott India Limited in July 2002. The company was founded in 1910 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Abbott India Limited operates as a subsidiary of Abbott Capital India Limited.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) ABBOTINDIA.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.94%
5y avg 1.09%
Annual Dividends
525.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 24, 2026
Payout Ratio
62.51%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1,163.87 INR
Aug. 17, 2027 (estimated) 1,163.8710
▸2026
656.00 INR
Aug. 18, 2026 656.0000
▸2025
475.00 INR
Aug. 19, 2025 475.0000
▸2024
410.00 INR
Sept. 7, 2024 410.0000
▸2023
325.00 INR
Sept. 8, 2023 325.0000
▸2022
275.00 INR
Aug. 17, 2022 275.0000
▸2021
155.00 INR
Aug. 26, 2021 155.0000
▸2020
143.00 INR
Oct. 7, 2020 143.0000
▸2019
65.00 INR
Aug. 28, 2019 65.0000
▸2018
55.00 INR
Aug. 17, 2018 55.0000
▸2017
40.00 INR
Aug. 17, 2017 40.0000
▸2016
35.00 INR
Aug. 17, 2016 35.0000
▸2015
31.00 INR
Aug. 28, 2015 31.0000
▸2014
23.00 INR
Aug. 31, 2014 23.0000
▸2013
17.00 INR
May 25, 2013 17.0000
▸2012
17.00 INR
June 13, 2012 17.0000
▸2011
17.00 INR
May 3, 2011 17.0000
▸2010
17.00 INR
April 11, 2010 17.0000
▸2009
14.00 INR
April 1, 2009 14.0000
▸2008
17.50 INR
May 1, 2008 17.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Abbott India Limited Aug 18, 2026 656.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion