Track Action Construction Equipment Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Action Construction Equipment Limited ACE.NS · Stock Open Action Construction Equipment Limited in new tab

1179.80 INR
P/E
33.28
EPS
36.70
Yield
0.16%
Safety Score
60
P/B
7.23
ROE
22.89
Beta
0.39
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 6, 2026
P/E33.28
EPS36.70
Book Value168.99
Price to Book7.23
Debt/Equity0.39
% Insiders66.807%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.21%
Earnings Growth0.22%
Estimates
Forward P/E25.93
Forward EPS47.10
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.16%
Annual dividends2.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 3, 2026
Payout5.45%
5y avg Yield0.17%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Action Construction Equipment Limited (ACE.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ACE.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Action Construction Equipment Limited Logo Action Construction Equipment Limited Analysis (ACE.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Action Construction Equipment Limited a good investment? Action Construction Equipment Limited (ACE.NS) is currently trading at 1179.80 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 33.28. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Action Construction Equipment Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 6, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 47.10.

For income investors, Action Construction Equipment Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.16%. With a payout ratio of 5%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Action Construction Equipment Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 INR (0.16% yield).

What asset class is Action Construction Equipment Limited?

Action Construction Equipment Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 6, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 36.70.

Company Profile

Action Construction Equipment Limited manufactures and sells material handling and construction equipment primarily in India and internationally. The company operates through two segments: Crane, Material Handling and Construction equipment, and Agri Equipment. It also offers mobile cranes, truck mounted cranes, crawler cranes, rough terrain hydraulic mobile cranes, material handling equipment like forklift trucks, mobile tower cranes, telehandlers, scissor lift, aerial work platform, tower cranes, piling rigs, concrete placing booms, backhoe loaders, compactors, road equipment, vibratory rollers, wheeled loaders, warehousing equipment, pick and carry cranes, and motor graders; and agriculture equipment, such as tractors, track harvesters, balers, rotavators, etc., as well as other construction equipment. It serves various infrastructure construction, power projects, ports and shipyards, dams, metro rail, roads, mining, steel industry, engineering industry, railways, cement, petroleum, defense, chemicals and fertilizer plants, warehousing, logistics, and building construction sectors. Action Construction Equipment Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Palwal, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) ACE.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.16%
5y avg 0.17%
Annual Dividends
2.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 3, 2026
Payout Ratio
5.45%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
4.00 INR
Sept. 1, 2027 (estimated) 4.0000
▸2026
2.00 INR
Sept. 3, 2026 2.0000
▸2025
2.00 INR
Sept. 10, 2025 2.0000
▸2024
2.00 INR
Sept. 26, 2024 2.0000
▸2023
1.00 INR
Sept. 24, 2023 1.0000
▸2022
0.60 INR
Oct. 20, 2022 0.6000
▸2021
0.50 INR
Oct. 3, 2021 0.5000
▸2020
0.50 INR
April 13, 2020 0.5000
▸2019
0.50 INR
Oct. 27, 2019 0.5000
▸2018
0.50 INR
Oct. 28, 2018 0.5000
▸2017
0.30 INR
Oct. 29, 2017 0.3000
▸2016
0.20 INR
July 1, 2016 0.2000
▸2015
0.20 INR
Oct. 25, 2015 0.2000
▸2014
0.10 INR
Aug. 30, 2014 0.1000
▸2013
0.20 INR
Sept. 23, 2013 0.2000
▸2012
0.20 INR
Oct. 28, 2012 0.2000
▸2011
2.00 INR
Oct. 21, 2011 1.0000
Feb. 23, 2011 1.0000
▸2010
1.00 INR
May 6, 2010 1.0000
▸2009
0.40 INR
Sept. 1, 2009 0.4000
▸2008
2.40 INR
Aug. 1, 2008 0.4000
Feb. 5, 2008 2.0000
▸2007
3.00 INR
Sept. 1, 2007 3.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Action Construction Equipment Limited Sep 03, 2026 2.0 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 13, 2008 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion