Track ATOSS Software AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

ATOSS Software AG AOF.DE · Stock Open ATOSS Software AG in new tab

87.20 EUR
P/E
27.20
EPS
3.21
Yield
2.63%
Safety Score
82
P/B
15.91
ROE
66.07
Beta
1.27
Target Price
120.78 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 23, 2026
P/E27.20
EPS3.21
Book Value5.49
Price to Book15.91
Debt/Equity6.36
% Insiders46.869%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.13%
Earnings Growth0.14%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.94
Forward EPS3.81
Target Mean Price120.78
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.63%
Annual dividends2.28 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 4, 2026
Payout70.82%
5y avg Yield1.16%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for ATOSS Software AG (AOF.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AOF.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
9 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 120.78 EUR (low 91.00, high 157.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 91.00
Mean 120.78
High 157.00
Price 87.20
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

ATOSS Software AG Logo ATOSS Software AG Analysis (AOF.DE)

Germany Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is ATOSS Software AG a good investment? ATOSS Software AG (AOF.DE) is currently trading at 87.20 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 120.78 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 27.20. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: ATOSS Software AG is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 23, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.81.

For income investors, ATOSS Software AG pays a dividend yield of 2.63%. With a payout ratio of 71%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does ATOSS Software AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.28 EUR (2.63% yield).

What asset class is ATOSS Software AG?

ATOSS Software AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.21.

Company Profile

ATOSS Software SE, together with its subsidiaries, offers technology and consulting solutions for professional workforce management and demand optimized personnel deployment in Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Netherlands, Romania, and internationally. It provides Crewmeister, a software solution for small businesses; ATOSS Staff Efficiency Suite and ATOSS Startup Edition, software solutions for time and attendance management and workforce scheduling for all sizes in all industries; and ATOSS Time Control, a software solution for time and attendance management, and workforce scheduling for small to medium-sized customers, as well as de-centrally organized clients. The company also offers software implementation and training, consulting, and maintenance services, as well as sells hardware components for time recording and access control, and software licenses. It serves customers in the manufacturing and production, healthcare and social services, retail, logistics and transportation, call center, and service industries. The company was formerly known as ATOSS Software AG and changed its name to ATOSS Software SE in May 2024. ATOSS Software SE was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
GER (Germany) AOF.DE
SES (Singapore) AOF.SI
FRA (Germany) AOF.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.63%
5y avg 1.16%
Annual Dividends
2.28EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
70.82%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.92 EUR
May 4, 2027 (estimated) 2.9150
▸2026
2.28 EUR
May 6, 2026 2.2800
▸2025
2.13 EUR
May 6, 2025 2.1300
▸2024
3.37 EUR
May 6, 2024 3.3700
▸2023
2.83 EUR
May 4, 2023 2.8300
▸2022
1.82 EUR
May 4, 2022 1.8200
▸2021
1.67 EUR
May 5, 2021 1.6700
▸2020
3.19 EUR
June 3, 2020 2.5500
June 3, 2020 0.6375
▸2019
3.60 EUR
May 6, 2019 2.6000
May 6, 2019 1.0000
▸2018
1.46 EUR
May 2, 2018 1.1700
May 2, 2018 0.2925
▸2017
1.45 EUR
May 4, 2017 1.1600
May 4, 2017 0.2900
▸2016
2.55 EUR
April 27, 2016 1.8500
April 27, 2016 0.7000
▸2015
1.10 EUR
April 29, 2015 0.8800
April 29, 2015 0.2200
▸2014
0.90 EUR
May 2, 2014 0.7200
May 2, 2014 0.1800
▸2013
3.80 EUR
April 29, 2013 2.9000
April 29, 2013 0.9050
▸2012
0.89 EUR
April 23, 2012 0.7100
April 23, 2012 0.1775
▸2011
0.75 EUR
May 4, 2011 0.6000
May 4, 2011 0.1500
▸2010
0.63 EUR
May 3, 2010 0.5000
May 3, 2010 0.1250
▸2009
0.55 EUR
May 4, 2009 0.4400
May 4, 2009 0.1100
▸2008
0.39 EUR
April 30, 2008 0.3100
April 30, 2008 0.0775
▸2007
0.30 EUR
April 27, 2007 0.2400
April 27, 2007 0.0600
▸2006
6.88 EUR
May 3, 2006 5.5000
May 3, 2006 1.3750
▸2005
0.14 EUR
May 2, 2005 0.1100
May 2, 2005 0.0275
▸2004
1.88 EUR
April 23, 2004 1.5000
April 23, 2004 0.3750
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
ATOSS Software AG May 06, 2026 2.28 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 18, 2020 2:1
June 24, 2024 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion