Track Australian United Investment Company Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Australian United Investment Company Limited AUI.AX · Stock Open Australian United Investment Company Limited in new tab

11.91 AUD
P/E
7.52
EPS
1.57
Yield
3.78%
Safety Score
65
P/B
0.99
ROE
11.28
Beta
0.41
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 18, 2026
P/E7.52
EPS1.57
Book Value11.91
Price to Book0.99
Debt/Equity2.71
% Insiders39.978%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.48%
Earnings Growth5.31%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.78%
Annual dividends0.45 AUD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 27, 2026
Payout23.83%
5y avg Yield3.59%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Australian United Investment Company Limited (AUI.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AUI.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Australian United Investment Company Limited Logo Australian United Investment Company Limited Analysis (AUI.AX)

Australia Financials Official Website Stock

Is Australian United Investment Company Limited a good investment? Australian United Investment Company Limited (AUI.AX) is currently trading at 11.91 AUD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.52. This relatively low multiple may signal that Australian United Investment Company Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Australian United Investment Company Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 18, 2026.

For income investors, Australian United Investment Company Limited pays a dividend yield of 3.78%. With a payout ratio of 24%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Australian United Investment Company Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.45 AUD (3.78% yield).

What asset class is Australian United Investment Company Limited?

Australian United Investment Company Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 18, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.57.

Company Profile

Australian United Investment Company Limited is a publicly owned investment manager. The firm manages separate client-focused equity portfolio for its clients. It invests in the public equity markets of Australia. It also invests in banks and other financials, healthcare, consumers, Infrastructure, transport, mining and energy. Australian United Investment Company Limited was founded in 1953 and is based in Melbourne, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) AUI.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.78%
5y avg 3.59%
Annual Dividends
0.45AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 27, 2026
Payout Ratio
23.83%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.48 AUD
Sept. 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.3117
March 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1700
▸2026
0.45 AUD
Sept. 18, 2026 0.2800
March 20, 2026 0.1700
▸2025
0.45 AUD
Sept. 19, 2025 0.2800
March 21, 2025 0.1700
▸2024
0.45 AUD
Sept. 17, 2024 0.2800
March 15, 2024 0.1700
▸2023
0.42 AUD
Oct. 3, 2023 0.0525
Sept. 19, 2023 0.2000
March 17, 2023 0.1700
▸2022
0.37 AUD
Sept. 9, 2022 0.2000
March 18, 2022 0.1700
▸2021
0.36 AUD
Sept. 23, 2021 0.1900
March 17, 2021 0.1700
▸2020
0.36 AUD
Sept. 22, 2020 0.1900
March 16, 2020 0.1700
▸2019
0.36 AUD
Sept. 20, 2019 0.1900
March 14, 2019 0.1700
▸2018
0.35 AUD
Sept. 21, 2018 0.1900
March 14, 2018 0.1600
▸2017
0.34 AUD
Sept. 22, 2017 0.1850
March 15, 2017 0.1550
▸2016
0.49 AUD
Sept. 23, 2016 0.2643
March 15, 2016 0.2214
▸2015
0.49 AUD
Sept. 25, 2015 0.2643
March 17, 2015 0.2214
▸2014
0.38 AUD
Sept. 25, 2014 0.1750
March 17, 2014 0.2071
▸2013
0.30 AUD
Sept. 25, 2013 0.1600
March 15, 2013 0.1372
▸2012
0.28 AUD
Sept. 21, 2012 0.1500
March 15, 2012 0.1321
▸2011
0.27 AUD
Sept. 20, 2011 0.1450
March 15, 2011 0.1219
▸2010
0.26 AUD
Sept. 24, 2010 0.1400
March 16, 2010 0.1168
▸2009
0.24 AUD
Sept. 21, 2009 0.1250
March 25, 2009 0.1168
▸2008
0.25 AUD
Oct. 17, 2008 0.1350
April 11, 2008 0.1168
▸2007
0.22 AUD
Oct. 15, 2007 0.1160
April 12, 2007 0.1067
▸2006
0.20 AUD
Oct. 16, 2006 0.1100
April 12, 2006 0.0864
▸2005
0.16 AUD
Oct. 11, 2005 0.0750
April 12, 2005 0.0813
▸2004
0.15 AUD
Oct. 8, 2004 0.0850
April 13, 2004 0.0660
▸2003
0.14 AUD
Oct. 9, 2003 0.0800
April 11, 2003 0.0610
▸2002
0.14 AUD
Oct. 9, 2002 0.0800
April 11, 2002 0.0587
▸2001
0.13 AUD
June 20, 2001 0.0800
April 11, 2001 0.0500
▸2000
0.09 AUD
Oct. 9, 2000 0.0853
▸1999
0.18 AUD
Oct. 7, 1999 0.0800
April 15, 1999 0.0625
March 25, 1999 0.0400
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Australian United Investment Company Limited Sep 18, 2026 0.28 AUD
Australian United Investment Company Limited Mar 20, 2026 0.17 AUD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion