Track Raffles Medical Group Ltd — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Raffles Medical Group Ltd BSL.SI · Stock Open Raffles Medical Group Ltd in new tab

0.8300 SGD
P/E
20.50
EPS
0.04
Yield
3.61%
Safety Score
71
P/B
1.45
ROE
6.54
Beta
0.23
Target Price
1.05 SGD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 22, 2027
P/E20.50
EPS0.04
Book Value0.57
Price to Book1.45
Debt/Equity3.29
% Insiders57.475%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.07%
Earnings Growth-0.09%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.46
Forward EPS0.04
Target Mean Price1.05
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.61%
Annual dividends0.03 SGD
Ex-Div. DateMay 12, 2026
Payout82.19%
5y avg Yield2.39%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Raffles Medical Group Ltd (BSL.SI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BSL.SI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 1.05 SGD (low 0.92, high 1.20)
Low 0.92
Mean 1.05
High 1.20
Price 0.8300
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Raffles Medical Group Ltd Logo Raffles Medical Group Ltd Analysis (BSL.SI)

Singapore Health Care Official Website Stock

Is Raffles Medical Group Ltd a good investment? Raffles Medical Group Ltd (BSL.SI) is currently trading at 0.8300 SGD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1.05 SGD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 20.50. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Raffles Medical Group Ltd is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 22, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.04.

For income investors, Raffles Medical Group Ltd pays a dividend yield of 3.61%. With a payout ratio of 82%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Raffles Medical Group Ltd pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.03 SGD (3.61% yield).

What asset class is Raffles Medical Group Ltd?

Raffles Medical Group Ltd is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 22, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.04.

Company Profile

Raffles Medical Group Ltd provides private healthcare services in Singapore, Greater China, Vietnam, Cambodia, and Japan. It operates through four segments: Healthcare Services, Hospital Services, Investment Holdings, and Insurance Services. The company operates Raffles Hospital that offers 24-hour acute and critical care; ambulance services and mobile medical calls to home, hotels, worksites, and onboard ships; and triage, emergency consultation, and inpatient ward admission services. Its hospital also provides various services, including covid 19 test, health screening, executive medical centre, statutory health check, dental, and chinese medicine; and specialist centers for cancer, children, counselling, diabetes and endocrine, dialysis, eye, fertility, heart, internal medicine, neuroscience, nuclear medicine, orthopaedic, pain management, rehabilitation, skin and aesthetics, surgery, urology, and woman, as well as ear, nose, and throat. In addition, the company offers health screening and clinical trial services; Raffles health eStore; and healthcare insurance to corporates and individuals. Further, it is involved in trading of pharmaceutical and nutraceutical products, and diagnostic equipment; operations of medical clinics and other general medical services; provision of management, consultancy, and third-party administration services; medical laboratory and imaging centre business; and investment property activities. The company was founded in 1976 and is based in Singapore.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) RAFLF
SES (Singapore) BSL.SI
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.61%
5y avg 2.39%
Annual Dividends
0.03SGD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
82.19%
Dividend History paid per year (SGD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 SGD
May 24, 2027 (estimated) 0.0339
▸2026
0.03 SGD
May 22, 2026 0.0300
▸2025
0.03 SGD
May 23, 2025 0.0250
▸2024
0.02 SGD
May 23, 2024 0.0240
▸2023
0.04 SGD
May 25, 2023 0.0380
▸2022
0.03 SGD
May 19, 2022 0.0280
▸2021
0.02 SGD
May 20, 2021 0.0200
▸2020
0.03 SGD
Oct. 7, 2020 0.0050
Sept. 16, 2020 0.0200
▸2019
0.03 SGD
Aug. 30, 2019 0.0050
June 27, 2019 0.0200
▸2018
0.02 SGD
Sept. 6, 2018 0.0050
June 29, 2018 0.0175
▸2017
0.02 SGD
Aug. 31, 2017 0.0050
May 8, 2017 0.0150
▸2016
0.05 SGD
Aug. 22, 2016 0.0050
May 9, 2016 0.0450
▸2015
0.06 SGD
Aug. 17, 2015 0.0150
May 4, 2015 0.0400
▸2014
0.06 SGD
Aug. 18, 2014 0.0150
May 5, 2014 0.0400
▸2013
0.05 SGD
Aug. 12, 2013 0.0100
May 6, 2013 0.0350
▸2012
0.04 SGD
Aug. 13, 2012 0.0100
May 14, 2012 0.0300
▸2011
0.04 SGD
Aug. 15, 2011 0.0100
May 23, 2011 0.0250
▸2010
0.03 SGD
Aug. 16, 2010 0.0100
May 5, 2010 0.0200
▸2009
0.03 SGD
Aug. 17, 2009 0.0100
April 20, 2009 0.0150
▸2008
0.03 SGD
Aug. 18, 2008 0.0100
May 5, 2008 0.0150
▸2007
0.02 SGD
Aug. 20, 2007 0.0100
April 30, 2007 0.0110
▸2006
0.03 SGD
Aug. 14, 2006 0.0110
April 25, 2006 0.0150
▸2005
0.02 SGD
April 25, 2005 0.0150
▸2004
0.02 SGD
April 30, 2004 0.0165
▸2003
0.01 SGD
June 2, 2003 0.0110
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Raffles Medical Group Ltd May 22, 2026 0.03 SGD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 15, 2000 1.19
April 30, 2007 1.1
May 9, 2016 3:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion