Track AXA SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

AXA SA CS.PA · Stock Open AXA SA in new tab

42.45 EUR
P/E
11.32
EPS
3.71
Yield
5.50%
Safety Score
82
P/B
1.90
ROE
14.88
Beta
0.59
Target Price
51.93 EUR
AXA SA logo

AXA SA

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q2 2026

AXA shares edged down 0.6% post-earnings as the market appeared cautious despite stable margins and positive growth; modest pressures from Middle East losses and cautious forward commentary likely weighed on sentiment.

  • Reported 5% organic top-line growth and 8% underlying EPS growth, nearing the upper end of the company’s 6-8% target range.
  • P&C combined ratio stable at 90.1%, though up 30 bps excluding the Prima portfolio due to EUR 0.1 billion losses from AXA XL in the Middle East.
  • AXA XL technical margin excluding Middle East impact was stable, with pricing holding up better than the market amid cycle challenges.
  • Investment income increased, driven by higher reinvestment yields and asset reallocation to private debt, offsetting unwind increases.
  • Life & Health premiums grew 8% with 11% earnings growth, supported by strong performance in both short-term and long-term businesses.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 25, 2027
P/E11.32
EPS3.71
Book Value22.09
Price to Book1.90
Debt/Equity119.44
% Insiders20.604%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth0.13%
Estimates
Forward P/E9.38
Forward EPS4.48
Target Mean Price51.93
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.50%
Annual dividends2.32 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 11, 2026
Payout49.05%
5y avg Yield5.30%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for AXA SA (CS.PA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CS.PA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
18 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 51.93 EUR (low 42.00, high 77.00) · as of 14 Oct 2026
Low 42.00
Mean 51.93
High 77.00
Price 42.45
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

AXA SA Logo AXA SA Analysis (CS.PA)

France Financials Official Website Stock

Is AXA SA a good investment? AXA SA (CS.PA) is currently trading at 42.45 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 51.93 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 11.32. This relatively low multiple may signal that AXA SA is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: AXA SA is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 25, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 4.48.

For income investors, AXA SA pays a dividend yield of 5.50%. With a payout ratio of 49%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does AXA SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.32 EUR (5.50% yield).

What asset class is AXA SA?

AXA SA is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 5 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 25, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.71.

Company Profile

AXA SA, through its subsidiaries, provides insurance, asset management, and banking services worldwide. The company operates through France, Europe, AXA XL, Asia, Africa & EME-LATAM, and Transversal & Other segments. It offers life and savings insurance and property and casualty insurance products. The company also provides protection and retirement products for individual and professional customers; reinsurance coverages; property, primary and excess casualty, excess and surplus lines, environmental liability, professional liability, construction, marine, energy, aviation and satellite, fine art and specie, livestock and aquaculture, accident and health, and crisis management. In addition, it offers reinsurance solutions with casualty, property risk, property catastrophe, specialty, and other reinsurance; proportional and non-proportional, and facultative reinsurance; risk management solutions and consulting services; integrated ecosystem between healthcare solutions and the insurance coverage, which includes onsite services in clinics, remote teleconsultation and digital services, and home services; travel insurance and assistance services, as well as AXA Multilink platform, a B2B2C platform; Sophia, the customer facing GenAI chatbot; and EMMA, a digital assistant. Further, the company offers motor, household, property and general liability, banking, savings, health, term life, whole life, universal life, endowment, deferred and immediate annuities, and other investment-based products for retail/individual and commercial/group customers. AXA SA was founded in 1852 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Exchange Ticker
GER (Germany) AXA.DE
FRA (Germany) AXA.F
PAR (France) CS.PA
PNK (United States) AXAHF
MEX (Mexico) AXAN.MX
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.50%
5y avg 5.30%
Annual Dividends
2.32EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 11, 2026
Payout Ratio
49.05%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.52 EUR
May 7, 2027 (estimated) 2.5204
▸2026
2.32 EUR
May 13, 2026 2.3200
▸2025
2.15 EUR
May 7, 2025 2.1500
▸2024
1.98 EUR
May 6, 2024 1.9800
▸2023
1.70 EUR
May 10, 2023 1.7000
▸2022
1.54 EUR
May 10, 2022 1.5400
▸2021
1.43 EUR
May 11, 2021 1.4300
▸2020
2.16 EUR
July 9, 2020 0.7300
May 11, 2020 1.4300
▸2019
1.34 EUR
May 6, 2019 1.3400
▸2018
1.26 EUR
May 7, 2018 1.2600
▸2017
1.16 EUR
May 9, 2017 1.1600
▸2016
1.10 EUR
May 10, 2016 1.1000
▸2015
0.95 EUR
May 13, 2015 0.9500
▸2014
0.81 EUR
May 7, 2014 0.8100
▸2013
0.72 EUR
May 14, 2013 0.7200
▸2012
0.69 EUR
May 9, 2012 0.6900
▸2011
0.69 EUR
May 4, 2011 0.6900
▸2010
0.55 EUR
May 6, 2010 0.5500
▸2009
0.40 EUR
May 12, 2009 0.4000
▸2008
6.10 EUR
May 22, 2008 1.1823
May 12, 2008 3.7129
April 29, 2008 1.2000
▸2007
1.06 EUR
May 21, 2007 1.0600
▸2006
2.40 EUR
May 12, 2006 2.4017
▸2005
2.34 EUR
May 13, 2005 1.7280
April 28, 2005 0.6100
▸2004
1.72 EUR
May 17, 2004 1.3440
May 3, 2004 0.3803
▸2003
1.44 EUR
May 15, 2003 1.1040
May 7, 2003 0.3402
▸2002
0.84 EUR
May 14, 2002 0.8400
▸2001
2.20 EUR
May 14, 2001 2.2016
▸2000
2.03 EUR
May 9, 2000 2.0315
▸1999
1.73 EUR
May 10, 1999 1.7267
▸1998
0.00 EUR
May 11, 1998 0.0048
▸1997
0.00 EUR
May 14, 1997 0.0040
▸1996
0.00 EUR
June 6, 1996 0.0034
▸1995
0.00 EUR
June 12, 1995 0.0031
▸1994
0.00 EUR
July 27, 1994 0.0029
▸1993
0.07 EUR
July 21, 1993 0.0659
▸1992
0.06 EUR
July 17, 1992 0.0630
▸1991
0.07 EUR
Jan. 7, 1991 0.0678
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
AXA SA May 13, 2026 2.32 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 18, 1988 1.03333
Jan. 7, 1991 1.024
July 1, 1991 1.1
June 11, 1992 1.024
June 10, 1994 5:1
May 19, 1995 1.023
Jan. 26, 1996 1.031
May 13, 1996 1.024
May 11, 2000 1.015
May 16, 2001 4:1
June 19, 2006 1.019
Nov. 10, 2009 1.023
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion