Track Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited FGG.AX · Stock Open Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited in new tab

1.63 AUD
P/E
23.29
EPS
0.07
Yield
6.94%
Safety Score
33
P/B
1.06
ROE
4.67
Beta
0.62
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 24, 2026
P/E23.29
EPS0.07
Book Value1.54
Price to Book1.06
% Insiders10.170%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.64%
Earnings Growth-0.69%
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.94%
Annual dividends0.11 AUD
Ex-Div. DateNov. 5, 2026
Payout140.60%
5y avg Yield4.78%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited (FGG.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FGG.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Logo Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Analysis (FGG.AX)

Australia Financials Official Website Stock

Is Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited a good investment? Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited (FGG.AX) is currently trading at 1.63 AUD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.29. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 24, 2026.

For income investors, Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited pays a dividend yield of 6.94%. With a payout ratio of 141%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.11 AUD (6.94% yield).

What asset class is Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited?

Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 24, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.07.

Company Profile

Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited is a closed-ended equity fund of funds launched by Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Limited. The fund is co-managed by Antipodes Partners, Avenir Capital Pty Ltd, Cooper Investors Pty Limited, Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited, Ellerston Capital Pty Limited, Hunter Hall Investment Management Limited, Insync Funds Management Pty Limited, IronBridge Capital Management, L.P., Magellan Asset Management Limited, Manikay Partners, Morphic Asset Management Pty Limited, Neuberger Berman Australia Pty Limited, Nikko Asset Management Australia Limited, Optimal Fund Management Pty Limited, Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd., Tribeca Investment Partners Pty Ltd., and VGI Partners Pty Limited. It invests in funds which invest in public equity markets across the globe. The fund seeks to invest in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors. It primarily invests in other mutual funds which in turn invest in stocks of companies across all market capitalizations. The fund employs both quantitative and fundamental analysis with a combination of bottom-up and top-down stock selection approaches to create its portfolio. Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited was formed on July 10, 2015 and is domiciled in Australia.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) FGG.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.94%
5y avg 4.78%
Annual Dividends
0.11AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 5, 2026
Payout Ratio
140.60%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 AUD
June 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.0300
▸2026
0.11 AUD
Nov. 18, 2026 0.0420
Nov. 18, 2026 0.0420
June 26, 2026 0.0300
▸2025
0.08 AUD
Nov. 28, 2025 0.0400
May 23, 2025 0.0370
▸2024
0.07 AUD
Oct. 30, 2024 0.0370
May 24, 2024 0.0360
▸2023
0.07 AUD
Oct. 20, 2023 0.0360
April 21, 2023 0.0350
▸2022
0.07 AUD
Oct. 25, 2022 0.0350
May 27, 2022 0.0300
▸2021
0.03 AUD
Oct. 22, 2021 0.0300
▸2020
0.02 AUD
Oct. 23, 2020 0.0200
▸2019
0.02 AUD
Oct. 25, 2019 0.0150
▸2018
0.01 AUD
Oct. 26, 2018 0.0100
▸2017
0.01 AUD
Oct. 27, 2017 0.0100
▸2016
0.01 AUD
Oct. 31, 2016 0.0100
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Nov 18, 2026 Upcoming 0.042 AUD
Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Jun 26, 2026 0.03 AUD
Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Nov 18, 2026 Upcoming 0.042 AUD
Future Generation Global Investment Company Limited Nov 28, 2025 0.04 AUD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion