Track Ipsos SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Ipsos SA IPS.PA · Stock Open Ipsos SA in new tab

36.32 EUR
P/E
9.01
EPS
4.03
Yield
5.45%
Safety Score
97
P/B
0.99
ROE
11.90
Beta
0.65
Target Price
52.57 EUR
Ipsos SA logo

Ipsos SA

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q1 2026

Ipsos delivered a resilient start to 2026 with EUR 555 million in revenue, demonstrating positive organic growth and strengthening strategic momentum, particularly in Public Affairs and China.

  • Revenue declined 2.4% year-over-year primarily due to currency impacts and divestments, but organic growth was positive at 1% by order book, with late-quarter acceleration.
  • Public Affairs rebounded strongly, winning key government contracts across multiple geographies, positioning as a growth driver for 2026.
  • North America, France, UK, and China led regional performance, with China notably returning to robust growth and AI-driven service adoption.
  • Acquisition of BVA Family contributed over 4% to growth, offsetting Russian business disposals and regional declines.
  • Consumer insights remained healthy, with a 0.5% organic increase, supported by AI solutions enhancing agility and market responsiveness.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 10, 2027
P/E9.01
EPS4.03
Book Value36.50
Price to Book0.99
Debt/Equity41.75
% Insiders15.193%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.01%
Earnings Growth-0.22%
Estimates
Forward P/E6.45
Forward EPS5.63
Target Mean Price52.57
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.45%
Annual dividends2.00 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 1, 2026
Payout45.81%
5y avg Yield2.41%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Ipsos SA (IPS.PA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for IPS.PA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 52.57 EUR (low 38.00, high 72.00) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 38.00
Mean 52.57
High 72.00
Price 36.32
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Ipsos SA Logo Ipsos SA Analysis (IPS.PA)

France Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is Ipsos SA a good investment? Ipsos SA (IPS.PA) is currently trading at 36.32 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 52.57 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.01. This relatively low multiple may signal that Ipsos SA is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Ipsos SA is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 10, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 5.63.

For income investors, Ipsos SA pays a dividend yield of 5.45%. With a payout ratio of 46%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Ipsos SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 EUR (5.45% yield).

What asset class is Ipsos SA?

Ipsos SA is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 10, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 4.03.

Company Profile

Ipsos SA, through its subsidiaries, provides survey-based research services for companies and institutions in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, and the Asia-Pacific. The company offers services in the information production and analysis chain, including data collection, data processing and integration, data analysis, information delivery and presentation, and information activation. It also provides audience measurement, automotive and mobility development, brand health tracking, channel performance, corporate reputation, creative excellence, customer experience, healthcare, innovation, Ipsos MMA, Ipsos UU, market strategy and understanding, observer, public affairs, social intelligence analytics, and other specialist services, as well as research methodologies, such as device agnosticism, programmatic sampling, and digital face-to-face interview. In addition, the company offers online and mobile integrated services and device agnostic solutions that include online surveys adapted to laptops, smartphones, and tablets; and qualitative research services, as well as operates Ipsos.Digital, a do-it-yourself platform. Further, it provides artificial intelligence and data science solutions that develops and provides analytical tools based on data science, machine learning, big analytics, and modelling; and behavioral science and neuroscience solutions, as well as operates Ipsos Knowledge Centre for teams and clients. Ipsos SA was incorporated in 1975 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) IPZ.F
PAR (France) IPS.PA
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.45%
5y avg 2.41%
Annual Dividends
2.00EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
45.81%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.84 EUR
July 5, 2027 (estimated) 2.8370
▸2026
2.00 EUR
July 3, 2026 2.0000
▸2025
1.85 EUR
July 3, 2025 1.8500
▸2024
1.65 EUR
July 3, 2024 1.6500
▸2023
1.35 EUR
July 5, 2023 1.3500
▸2022
1.15 EUR
July 5, 2022 1.1500
▸2021
0.90 EUR
July 5, 2021 0.9000
▸2020
0.45 EUR
July 3, 2020 0.4500
▸2019
0.88 EUR
July 3, 2019 0.8800
▸2018
0.87 EUR
July 4, 2018 0.8700
▸2017
0.85 EUR
July 5, 2017 0.8500
▸2016
0.80 EUR
July 1, 2016 0.8000
▸2015
0.75 EUR
July 1, 2015 0.7500
▸2014
0.70 EUR
July 1, 2014 0.7000
▸2013
0.64 EUR
July 1, 2013 0.6400
▸2012
0.63 EUR
July 5, 2012 0.6300
▸2011
0.56 EUR
July 5, 2011 0.5598
▸2010
0.48 EUR
July 5, 2010 0.4758
▸2009
0.47 EUR
July 2, 2009 0.4665
▸2008
0.37 EUR
July 2, 2008 0.3732
▸2007
0.26 EUR
July 3, 2007 0.2612
▸2006
1.00 EUR
July 3, 2006 1.0000
▸2005
0.90 EUR
July 4, 2005 0.9000
▸2004
1.28 EUR
July 2, 2004 1.2750
▸2003
0.30 EUR
July 9, 2003 0.2998
▸2002
0.26 EUR
July 10, 2002 0.2598
▸2001
0.25 EUR
July 6, 2001 0.2514
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Ipsos SA Jul 03, 2026 2.0 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 4, 2006 4:1
Sept. 12, 2011 1.07
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion