Track Lynch Group Holdings Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Lynch Group Holdings Limited LGL.AX · Stock Open Lynch Group Holdings Limited in new tab

2.15 AUD
P/E
180.00
EPS
-0.03
Yield
6.51%
Safety Score
21
P/B
1.44
ROE
-2.12
Beta
-0.31
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E180.00
EPS-0.03
Book Value1.49
Price to Book1.44
Debt/Equity52.07
% Insiders40.135%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Estimates
Forward P/E13.41
Forward EPS0.16
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.51%
Annual dividends0.14 AUD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 2, 2025
Payout-393.67%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Lynch Group Holdings Limited (LGL.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for LGL.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Lynch Group Holdings Limited Logo Lynch Group Holdings Limited Analysis (LGL.AX)

Australia Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Lynch Group Holdings Limited a good investment? Lynch Group Holdings Limited (LGL.AX) is currently trading at 2.15 AUD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 180.00. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, Lynch Group Holdings Limited pays a dividend yield of 6.51%. With a payout ratio of -394%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Lynch Group Holdings Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.14 AUD (6.51% yield).

What asset class is Lynch Group Holdings Limited?

Lynch Group Holdings Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Lynch Group Holdings Limited operates as a grower, wholesaler, retailer, and importer of flowers and potted plants in Australia and China. Its portfolio includes, gerbera, geraldton wax, phalaenopsis orchids, potted color products, and other wildflowers. The company sells its products through florists, online marketplaces, supermarkets, and independent retailers. The company was founded in 1915 and is headquartered in Ingleburn, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) LGL.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.51%
Annual Dividends
0.14AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 2, 2025
Payout Ratio
-393.67%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2025
0.14 AUD
Sept. 18, 2025 0.0900
March 19, 2025 0.0500
▸2024
0.12 AUD
Sept. 18, 2024 0.0800
March 20, 2024 0.0400
▸2023
0.07 AUD
Sept. 20, 2023 0.0700
▸2022
0.12 AUD
Sept. 21, 2022 0.0600
March 23, 2022 0.0600
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion