Track PNC Infratech Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

PNC Infratech Limited PNCINFRA.NS · Stock Open PNC Infratech Limited in new tab

134.49 INR
P/E
4.87
EPS
28.54
Yield
0.34%
Safety Score
60
P/B
0.52
ROE
12.99
Beta
0.53
Target Price
274.71 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 17, 2026
P/E4.87
EPS28.54
Book Value265.33
Price to Book0.52
Debt/Equity75.88
% Insiders56.070%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.19%
Earnings Growth-0.23%
Estimates
Forward P/E6.92
Forward EPS20.08
Target Mean Price274.71
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.34%
Annual dividends0.60 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 23, 2026
Payout2.10%
5y avg Yield0.19%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for PNC Infratech Limited (PNCINFRA.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PNCINFRA.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 274.71 INR (low 170.00, high 354.00)
Low 170.00
Mean 274.71
High 354.00
Price 134.49
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

PNC Infratech Limited Logo PNC Infratech Limited Analysis (PNCINFRA.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is PNC Infratech Limited a good investment? PNC Infratech Limited (PNCINFRA.NS) is currently trading at 134.49 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 274.71 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 4.87. This relatively low multiple may signal that PNC Infratech Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: PNC Infratech Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 17, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 20.08.

For income investors, PNC Infratech Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.34%. With a payout ratio of 2%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does PNC Infratech Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.60 INR (0.34% yield).

What asset class is PNC Infratech Limited?

PNC Infratech Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 17, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 28.54.

Company Profile

PNC Infratech Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the investment, development, construction, operation, and management of infrastructure projects in India. The company undertakes various infrastructure projects, including roads, highways, bridges, flyovers, power transmission lines, airport runways and pavements, rural drinking water supply, irrigation, industrial area development, rail freight corridors, and other infrastructure projects. It also provides end-to-end infrastructure implementation solutions, such as engineering, procurement, and construction services on a fixed-sum turnkey basis, as well as on an item rate basis; and executes and implements projects on a design-build-finance-operate-transfer, operate-maintain-transfer, hybrid annuity model, and other public-private partnership formats. The company was formerly known as PNC Construction Company Limited and changed its name to PNC Infratech Limited in August 2007. PNC Infratech Limited was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Agra, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) PNCINFRA.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.34%
5y avg 0.19%
Annual Dividends
0.60INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
2.10%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
0.60 INR
Oct. 30, 2026 0.6000
▸2025
0.60 INR
Oct. 29, 2025 0.6000
▸2024
0.60 INR
Oct. 28, 2024 0.6000
▸2023
0.50 INR
Oct. 29, 2023 0.5000
▸2022
0.50 INR
Oct. 29, 2022 0.5000
▸2021
0.50 INR
Oct. 29, 2021 0.5000
▸2020
0.50 INR
March 24, 2020 0.5000
▸2019
0.50 INR
Oct. 30, 2019 0.5000
▸2018
0.50 INR
Oct. 29, 2018 0.5000
▸2017
0.50 INR
Oct. 29, 2017 0.5000
▸2016
0.50 INR
Oct. 30, 2016 0.5000
▸2015
1.50 INR
Oct. 28, 2015 1.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
PNC Infratech Limited Oct 30, 2026 Upcoming 0.6 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Aug. 12, 2016 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion