Track PPHE Hotel Group Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

PPHE Hotel Group Limited PPH.L · Stock Open PPHE Hotel Group Limited in new tab

1446.00 GBX
P/E
3.96
EPS
3.65
Yield
2.72%
Safety Score
77
P/B
1.35
ROE
25.41
Beta
0.38
Target Price
1942.25 GBX
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 4, 2027
P/E3.96
EPS3.65
Book Value10.74
Price to Book1.35
Debt/Equity174.63
% Insiders50.937%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth-0.35%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.28
Forward EPS1.28
Target Mean Price1942.25
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.72%
Annual dividends0.39 GBX
Ex-Div. DateSept. 17, 2026
Payout10.49%
5y avg Yield2.23%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for PPHE Hotel Group Limited (PPH.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PPH.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
4 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 1942.25 GBX (low 1750.00, high 2209.00) · as of 16 Oct 2026
Low 1750.00
Mean 1942.25
High 2209.00
Price 1446.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

PPHE Hotel Group Limited Logo PPHE Hotel Group Limited Analysis (PPH.L)

Netherlands Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is PPHE Hotel Group Limited a good investment? PPHE Hotel Group Limited (PPH.L) is currently trading at 1446.00 GBX. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1942.25 GBX. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 3.96. This relatively low multiple may signal that PPHE Hotel Group Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: PPHE Hotel Group Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on March 4, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.28.

For income investors, PPHE Hotel Group Limited pays a dividend yield of 2.72%. With a payout ratio of 10%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does PPHE Hotel Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.39 GBX (2.72% yield).

What asset class is PPHE Hotel Group Limited?

PPHE Hotel Group Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 4, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.65.

Company Profile

PPHE Hotel Group Limited owns, co-owns, develops, leases, operates, and franchises hospitality real estate in the Netherlands, the United Kingdom, Germany, Croatia, Austria, Hungary, Italy, and Serbia. The company focuses on full-service upscale, upper upscale, and lifestyle hotels in cities and regional, as well as resort and campsite properties in select resort destinations. It owns and operates hotels and resorts under the Park Plaza, the art'otel, Holmes, Radisson Collection, and the Arena Campsites brands, as well as the Arena Hotels & Apartments. The company operates restaurants and bars; and licensed outlets, including Italian coffee bar espressamente illy and the Balinese Mandara Spa. The company was formerly known as Park Plaza Hotels Limited and changed its name to PPHE Hotel Group Limited in March 2012. PPHE Hotel Group Limited was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) 32P.F
LSE (United Kingdom) PPH.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.72%
5y avg 2.23%
Annual Dividends
0.39GBX
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 17, 2026
Payout Ratio
10.49%
Dividend History paid per year (GBX)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
36.67 GBX
May 31, 2027 (estimated) 36.6667
▸2026
39.00 GBX
Oct. 16, 2026 17.0000
May 29, 2026 22.0000
▸2025
38.00 GBX
Oct. 17, 2025 17.0000
May 30, 2025 21.0000
▸2024
27.18 GBX
Oct. 15, 2024 12.4884
May 31, 2024 14.6922
▸2023
20.57 GBX
Oct. 27, 2023 11.7538
May 31, 2023 8.8153
▸2022
2.20 GBX
Oct. 14, 2022 2.2038
▸2019
26.45 GBX
Oct. 15, 2019 12.4884
May 20, 2019 13.9576
▸2018
21.30 GBX
Oct. 15, 2018 11.7538
May 18, 2018 9.5499
▸2017
16.16 GBX
Oct. 13, 2017 8.0807
May 12, 2017 8.0807
▸2016
90.81 GBX
Oct. 7, 2016 10.0000
Aug. 12, 2016 73.4610
May 20, 2016 7.3461
▸2015
14.69 GBX
Oct. 8, 2015 7.3461
April 21, 2015 7.3461
▸2014
12.49 GBX
Oct. 16, 2014 6.6115
June 13, 2014 5.8769
▸2013
8.82 GBX
Oct. 11, 2013 4.4077
May 14, 2013 4.4077
▸2012
8.82 GBX
Oct. 3, 2012 4.4077
April 27, 2012 4.4077
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
PPHE Hotel Group Limited Oct 16, 2026 17.0 GBX
PPHE Hotel Group Limited May 29, 2026 22.0 GBX
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion