Track Radico Khaitan Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Radico Khaitan Limited RADICO.NS · Stock Open Radico Khaitan Limited in new tab

4554.10 INR
P/E
86.62
EPS
52.53
Yield
0.20%
Safety Score
100
P/B
18.37
ROE
16.52
Beta
0.50
Target Price
4762.10 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 14, 2026
P/E86.62
EPS52.53
Book Value247.63
Price to Book18.37
Debt/Equity15.03
% Insiders42.990%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.12%
Earnings Growth0.76%
Estimates
Forward P/E57.08
Forward EPS79.72
Target Mean Price4762.10
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.20%
Annual dividends9.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 24, 2026
Payout7.61%
5y avg Yield0.21%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Radico Khaitan Limited (RADICO.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RADICO.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
20 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 4762.10 INR (low 3700.00, high 5300.00) · as of 11 Oct 2026
Low 3700.00
Mean 4762.10
High 5300.00
Price 4554.10
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Radico Khaitan Limited Logo Radico Khaitan Limited Analysis (RADICO.NS)

India Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Radico Khaitan Limited a good investment? Radico Khaitan Limited (RADICO.NS) is currently trading at 4554.10 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 4762.10 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 86.62. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Radico Khaitan Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 14, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 79.72.

For income investors, Radico Khaitan Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.20%. With a payout ratio of 8%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Radico Khaitan Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 9.00 INR (0.20% yield).

What asset class is Radico Khaitan Limited?

Radico Khaitan Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 14, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 52.53.

Company Profile

Radico Khaitan Limited engages in the manufacture and trading of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL), country liquor, and other alcoholic products in India, Ghana, Nigeria, Sudan, the United Arab Emirates, and internationally. The company provides IMFL products in various categories of whisky, vodka, rum, gin, brandy, and liqueurs, as well as ethanol. It also provides bottling services to other spirit manufacturers. The company offers its products under the 8PM Whisky, Magic Moments Vodka, Old Admiral Brandy, 8PM Premium Black Whisky, Morpheus Brandy, Contessa Rum, 1965 Spirit of Victory Rum and After Dark Whisky, Rampur Indian Single Malt Whisky, Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin, Magic Moments Verve Vodka, Morpheus Premium and Morpheus Blue Super Premium Brandy, Pluton Bay Rum, Regal Talon Whisky, and Whytehall Brandy brand names. It offers its products to state government, state-owned enterprises, canteen stores department, private wholesalers, distributors, retailers, hotels, clubs, and restaurants. The company was formerly known as Rampur Distillery Company. Radico Khaitan Limited was founded in 1943 and is based in New Delhi, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) RADICO.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.20%
5y avg 0.21%
Annual Dividends
9.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 24, 2026
Payout Ratio
7.61%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
9.00 INR
Sept. 30, 2027 (estimated) 9.0000
▸2026
9.00 INR
Sept. 6, 2026 9.0000
▸2025
4.00 INR
Sept. 7, 2025 4.0000
▸2024
3.00 INR
Aug. 14, 2024 3.0000
▸2023
3.00 INR
Oct. 27, 2023 3.0000
▸2022
3.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2022 3.0000
▸2021
2.40 INR
Oct. 28, 2021 2.4000
▸2020
2.00 INR
Sept. 30, 2020 2.0000
▸2019
1.20 INR
Oct. 26, 2019 1.2000
▸2018
1.00 INR
Sept. 30, 2018 1.0000
▸2017
0.80 INR
Oct. 29, 2017 0.8000
▸2016
0.80 INR
July 16, 2016 0.8000
▸2015
0.80 INR
Oct. 30, 2015 0.8000
▸2014
0.80 INR
Oct. 30, 2014 0.8000
▸2013
0.80 INR
Oct. 31, 2013 0.8000
▸2012
0.80 INR
Oct. 23, 2012 0.8000
▸2011
0.70 INR
Oct. 8, 2011 0.7000
▸2010
0.60 INR
Oct. 9, 2010 0.6000
▸2009
0.30 INR
Oct. 1, 2009 0.3000
▸2008
0.50 INR
Sept. 30, 2008 0.5000
▸2007
0.50 INR
Nov. 1, 2007 0.5000
▸2006
0.50 INR
Oct. 3, 2006 0.5000
▸2005
2.20 INR
Nov. 16, 2005 2.2000
▸2004
2.00 INR
July 17, 2004 2.0000
▸2003
1.80 INR
July 16, 2003 1.8000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Radico Khaitan Limited Sep 06, 2026 9.0 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Jan. 6, 2006 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion