Track Scentre Group — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Scentre Group SCG.AX · Stock Open Scentre Group in new tab

3.41 AUD
P/E
9.08
EPS
0.38
Yield
5.33%
Safety Score
93
P/B
0.93
ROE
10.43
Beta
0.90
Target Price
4.03 AUD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 24, 2027
P/E9.08
EPS0.38
Book Value3.71
Price to Book0.93
Debt/Equity71.72
% Insiders0.333%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.08%
Earnings Growth0.24%
Estimates
Forward P/E13.76
Forward EPS0.25
Target Mean Price4.03
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.33%
Annual dividends0.18 AUD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 13, 2026
Payout44.03%
5y avg Yield5.03%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Scentre Group (SCG.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SCG.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 4.03 AUD (low 3.49, high 4.50)
Low 3.49
Mean 4.03
High 4.50
Price 3.41
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Scentre Group Logo Scentre Group Analysis (SCG.AX)

Australia Real Estate Official Website Stock

Is Scentre Group a good investment? Scentre Group (SCG.AX) is currently trading at 3.41 AUD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 4.03 AUD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.08. This relatively low multiple may signal that Scentre Group is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Scentre Group is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 24, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.25.

For income investors, Scentre Group pays a dividend yield of 5.33%. With a payout ratio of 44%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Scentre Group pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.18 AUD (5.33% yield).

What asset class is Scentre Group?

Scentre Group is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 24, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.38.

Company Profile

Scentre Group owns 42 Westfield destinations across Australia and New Zealand encompassing approximately 12,000 outlets. Their Purpose is creating extraordinary places and experiences that connect, enrich and are essential to communities. Their Ambition is to create the places more people choose to come, more often and for longer. Scentre Group was incorporated in June 30th, 2014 in Australia.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) 59S.SG
PNK (United States) STGPF
ASX (Australia) SCG.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.33%
5y avg 5.03%
Annual Dividends
0.18AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 13, 2026
Payout Ratio
44.03%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.18 AUD
Aug. 31, 2027 (estimated) 0.0987
Feb. 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.0847
▸2026
0.18 AUD
Aug. 31, 2026 0.0922
Feb. 27, 2026 0.0891
▸2025
0.17 AUD
Aug. 29, 2025 0.0882
Feb. 28, 2025 0.0860
▸2024
0.17 AUD
Aug. 30, 2024 0.0860
Feb. 29, 2024 0.0835
▸2023
0.17 AUD
Aug. 31, 2023 0.0825
Feb. 28, 2023 0.0825
▸2022
0.15 AUD
Aug. 31, 2022 0.0750
Feb. 28, 2022 0.0725
▸2021
0.14 AUD
Aug. 31, 2021 0.0700
Feb. 26, 2021 0.0700
▸2020
0.11 AUD
Feb. 28, 2020 0.1130
▸2019
0.22 AUD
Aug. 30, 2019 0.1130
Feb. 28, 2019 0.1108
▸2018
0.22 AUD
Aug. 31, 2018 0.1108
Feb. 28, 2018 0.1087
▸2017
0.22 AUD
Aug. 31, 2017 0.1086
Feb. 28, 2017 0.1065
▸2016
0.21 AUD
Aug. 31, 2016 0.1065
Feb. 29, 2016 0.1045
▸2015
0.21 AUD
Aug. 31, 2015 0.1045
Feb. 27, 2015 0.1020
▸2014
0.20 AUD
June 25, 2014 0.1020
Feb. 6, 2014 0.0993
▸2013
0.19 AUD
Aug. 9, 2013 0.0993
Feb. 7, 2013 0.0950
▸2012
0.18 AUD
Aug. 13, 2012 0.0925
Feb. 8, 2012 0.0840
▸2011
0.09 AUD
Aug. 10, 2011 0.0810
Feb. 7, 2011 0.0044
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Scentre Group Aug 31, 2026 0.09215 AUD
Scentre Group Feb 27, 2026 0.08905 AUD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion