Track S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. SNN.RO · Stock Open S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. in new tab

57.30 RON
P/E
6.59
EPS
8.61
Yield
6.84%
P/B
1.08
ROE
18.45
Beta
0.32
Target Price
49.75 RON
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E6.59
EPS8.61
Book Value52.43
Price to Book1.08
Debt/Equity5.48
% Insiders82.498%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.05%
Earnings Growth-0.25%
Estimates
Forward P/E9.73
Forward EPS5.83
Target Mean Price49.75
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.84%
Annual dividends3.91 RON
Ex-Div. DateJune 22, 2026
Payout45.45%
5y avg Yield5.56%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. (SNN.RO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SNN.RO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
2 analysts · consensus None · mean target 49.75 RON (low 48.00, high 51.50) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 48.00
Mean 49.75
High 51.50
Price 57.30
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. Logo S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. Analysis (SNN.RO)

Romania Utilities Official Website Stock

Is S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. a good investment? S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. (SNN.RO) is currently trading at 57.30 RON. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 49.75 RON. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 6.59. This relatively low multiple may signal that S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. pays a dividend yield of 6.84%. With a payout ratio of 45%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.91 RON (6.84% yield).

What asset class is S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A.?

S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. engages in the production and transmission of electricity and thermal energy in Romania. It produces and sells nuclear fuel bundles; processed uranium; and heat to the heat energy distribution company, as well as to end consumers in the Cernavoda Locality– economic operators, economic agents, social and cultural institutions. The company was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Bucharest, Romania.

Trades
Dividend Yield
6.84%
5y avg 5.56%
Annual Dividends
3.91RON
Next Ex. Div Date
June 22, 2026
Payout Ratio
45.45%
Dividend History paid per year (RON)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
5.69 RON
June 7, 2027 (estimated) 5.6866
▸2026
7.82 RON
June 22, 2026 3.9107
June 3, 2026 3.9107
▸2025
2.70 RON
June 2, 2025 2.7024
▸2024
3.72 RON
May 30, 2024 3.7160
▸2023
4.25 RON
June 6, 2023 4.2541
▸2022
1.98 RON
June 6, 2022 1.9756
▸2021
1.57 RON
June 7, 2021 1.5651
▸2020
1.65 RON
June 15, 2020 1.6531
▸2019
1.26 RON
June 11, 2019 1.2566
▸2018
4.12 RON
Dec. 21, 2018 3.2197
June 7, 2018 0.8999
▸2017
0.69 RON
Oct. 16, 2017 0.3648
June 8, 2017 0.3300
▸2016
0.33 RON
June 7, 2016 0.3300
▸2015
0.30 RON
June 5, 2015 0.3000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. Jun 22, 2026 3.910684 RON
S.N. Nuclearelectrica S.A. Jun 03, 2026 3.910684 RON
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion