Track Vitec Software Group AB (publ) — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Vitec Software Group AB (publ) VIT-B.ST · Stock Open Vitec Software Group AB (publ) in new tab

298.00 SEK
P/E
24.43
EPS
11.69
Yield
1.26%
Safety Score
88
P/B
2.24
ROE
9.45
Beta
0.83
Target Price
419.71 SEK
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 23, 2026
P/E24.43
EPS11.69
Book Value127.32
Price to Book2.24
Debt/Equity74.71
% Insiders8.652%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.17%
Earnings Growth0.13%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.17
Forward EPS12.88
Target Mean Price419.71
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.26%
Annual dividends3.64 SEK
Ex-Div. DateMarch 23, 2027
Payout30.92%
5y avg Yield0.60%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Vitec Software Group AB (publ) (VIT-B.ST)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VIT-B.ST.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 419.71 SEK (low 368.00, high 500.00) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 368.00
Mean 419.71
High 500.00
Price 298.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Logo Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Analysis (VIT-B.ST)

Sweden Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Vitec Software Group AB (publ) a good investment? Vitec Software Group AB (publ) (VIT-B.ST) is currently trading at 298.00 SEK. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 419.71 SEK. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 24.43. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Vitec Software Group AB (publ) is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 23, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 12.88.

For income investors, Vitec Software Group AB (publ) pays a dividend yield of 1.26%. With a payout ratio of 31%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Vitec Software Group AB (publ) pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.64 SEK (1.26% yield).

What asset class is Vitec Software Group AB (publ)?

Vitec Software Group AB (publ) is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 11.69.

Company Profile

Vitec Software Group AB (publ) develops and delivers vertical software solutions in Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway, the Netherlands, the United States, and internationally. The company offers software for laundry and textile rental; greenhouses, industry, and renewable energy; lubricants; taxi; welfare and healthcare; banking and finance; car dismantling; automotive, transportation and machinery; media agency; pharmacy; blue light operations; car dealers and repair shops; electricity traders and network owners of electricity and district heating networks; real estate; insurance; and hairdressing and beauty salon services. It also provides software for hotel and hospitality; education; religious communities and preschools; skills development and transition; real estate agent; digital cultural heritage and collections; grocery store; property and facility management; trade and manufacturing; waste and resource processing; and bond markets, as well as municipal culture and leisure administration and visitor facilities. Vitec Software Group AB (publ) was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Umeå, Sweden.

Exchange Ticker
7VS.F
0RDI.L
STO (Sweden) VIT-B.ST
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.26%
5y avg 0.60%
Annual Dividends
3.64SEK
Next Ex. Div Date
March 23, 2027
Payout Ratio
30.92%
Dividend History paid per year (SEK)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
3.17 SEK
Sept. 30, 2027 (estimated) 1.1247
June 30, 2027 (estimated) 1.1247
March 31, 2027 0.9200
▸2026
3.66 SEK
Dec. 30, 2026 0.9200
Sept. 30, 2026 0.9200
June 30, 2026 0.9200
March 31, 2026 0.9000
▸2025
3.45 SEK
Dec. 30, 2025 0.9000
Sept. 30, 2025 0.9000
June 30, 2025 0.9000
March 31, 2025 0.7500
▸2024
2.82 SEK
Dec. 30, 2024 0.7500
Sept. 30, 2024 0.7500
June 28, 2024 0.7500
March 28, 2024 0.5700
▸2023
2.21 SEK
Dec. 29, 2023 0.5700
Sept. 29, 2023 0.5700
June 30, 2023 0.5700
March 30, 2023 0.5000
▸2022
1.91 SEK
Dec. 30, 2022 0.5000
Sept. 30, 2022 0.5000
June 30, 2022 0.5000
March 30, 2022 0.4100
▸2021
1.57 SEK
Dec. 30, 2021 0.4100
Sept. 30, 2021 0.4100
June 30, 2021 0.4100
March 30, 2021 0.3375
▸2020
1.01 SEK
Dec. 30, 2020 0.3375
Sept. 30, 2020 0.3375
June 30, 2020 0.3375
▸2019
1.20 SEK
April 17, 2019 1.2000
▸2018
1.10 SEK
April 30, 2018 1.1000
▸2017
1.00 SEK
May 3, 2017 1.0000
▸2016
0.90 SEK
May 12, 2016 0.9000
▸2015
3.35 SEK
May 7, 2015 3.3500
▸2014
2.75 SEK
May 7, 2014 2.7500
▸2013
2.50 SEK
May 3, 2013 2.5000
▸2012
2.00 SEK
May 3, 2012 2.0000
▸2011
1.25 SEK
May 6, 2011 1.2500
▸2010
1.00 SEK
May 6, 2010 1.0000
▸2009
0.75 SEK
May 6, 2009 0.7500
▸2008
0.60 SEK
May 8, 2008 0.6000
▸2007
0.50 SEK
May 10, 2007 0.5000
▸2006
0.45 SEK
May 11, 2006 0.4500
▸2005
0.35 SEK
May 10, 2005 0.3500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Mar 31, 2027 Upcoming 0.92 SEK
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Dec 30, 2026 Upcoming 0.92 SEK
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Sep 30, 2026 0.92 SEK
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Jun 30, 2026 0.92 SEK
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Mar 31, 2026 0.9 SEK
Vitec Software Group AB (publ) Dec 30, 2025 0.9 SEK
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Dec. 22, 2015 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion