Track Volkswagen AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Volkswagen AG VOW.DE · Stock Open Volkswagen AG in new tab

67.25 EUR
P/E
6.58
EPS
10.30
Yield
7.69%
Safety Score
37
P/B
0.19
ROE
2.76
Beta
1.01
Target Price
106.17 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 29, 2026
P/E6.58
EPS10.30
Book Value349.78
Price to Book0.19
Debt/Equity138.75
% Insiders73.350%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth-0.41%
Estimates
Forward P/E3.20
Forward EPS21.14
Target Mean Price106.17
Dividend
Dividend Yield7.69%
Annual dividends5.26 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJune 19, 2026
Payout57.02%
5y avg Yield2.18%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Volkswagen AG (VOW.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VOW.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
6 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 106.17 EUR (low 80.00, high 127.00) · as of 14 Oct 2026
Low 80.00
Mean 106.17
High 127.00
Price 67.25
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Volkswagen AG Logo Volkswagen AG Analysis (VOW.DE)

Germany Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Volkswagen AG a good investment? Volkswagen AG (VOW.DE) is currently trading at 67.25 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 106.17 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 6.58. This relatively low multiple may signal that Volkswagen AG is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Volkswagen AG is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 29, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 21.14.

For income investors, Volkswagen AG pays a dividend yield of 7.69%. With a payout ratio of 57%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Volkswagen AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 5.26 EUR (7.69% yield).

What asset class is Volkswagen AG?

Volkswagen AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 27 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 29, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 10.30.

Company Profile

Volkswagen AG manufactures automobiles and commercial vehicles in Europe, Germany, North America, South America, the Asia-Pacific, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Passenger Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles; Commercial Vehicles; and Financial Services. The Passenger Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles segment develops vehicles, engines and motors, vehicle software, and vehicle batteries; produces and sells passenger cars and light commercial vehicles, and the parts. This segment also offers compact cars, luxury vehicles, and motorcycles, as well as mobility solutions. The Commercial Vehicles segment engages in the development of vehicles, engines, and motors; production and sale of trucks and buses, parts, and related services. The Financial Services segment engages in the dealership and customer financing, leasing, direct banking, and insurance activities; and provision of fleet management, and mobility services. In addition, the company is involved in the large-bore diesel engines, turbomachinery, and propulsion components businesses. It sells its products under the Volkswagen Passenger Cars, Škoda, SEAT/CUPRA, Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles, Audi, Lamborghini, Bentley, Ducati, Porsche, Scania, MAN, Volkswagen Truck & Bus, TRATON, and Bugatti Rimac, and international commercial vehicles brands to individual, corporate, and fleet customers. The company was founded in 1937 and is headquartered in Wolfsburg, Germany. Volkswagen AG operates as a subsidiary of Porsche Automobil Holding SE.

Exchange Ticker
DE0007664005
BER (Germany) VOW3.BE
DUS (Germany) VOW3.DU
PNK (United States) VLKAF
GER (Germany) VOW.DE
FRA (Germany) VOW.F
HAM (Germany) VOW.HM
FRA (Germany) VOWB.F
PRA (Czech Republic) VOW.PR
VIE (Austria) VOW.VI
STU (Germany) VOWA.SG
TLO (Poland) VOWG-U.TI
HAM (Germany) VOW3.HM
HAN (Germany) VOW.HA
FRA (Germany) VOWA.F
BER (Germany) VOWB.BE
MUN (Germany) VOWB.MU
STU (Germany) VOWB.SG
BER (Germany) VOW.BE
HAN (Germany) VOW3.HA
MIL (Italy) VOW3.MI
MUN (Germany) VOW3.MU
MEX (Mexico) VOW3N.MX
DUS (Germany) VOW.DU
MUN (Germany) VOW.MU
STU (Germany) VOW.SG
IOB (United Kingdom) 0P6N.IL
Trades
Dividend Yield
7.69%
5y avg 2.18%
Annual Dividends
5.26EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 19, 2026
Payout Ratio
57.02%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
5.20 EUR
June 23, 2027 (estimated) 5.2000
▸2026
5.20 EUR
June 23, 2026 5.2000
▸2025
6.30 EUR
May 21, 2025 6.3000
▸2024
9.00 EUR
June 4, 2024 9.0000
▸2023
27.76 EUR
May 15, 2023 8.7000
Jan. 9, 2023 19.0600
▸2022
7.50 EUR
May 17, 2022 7.5000
▸2021
4.80 EUR
July 27, 2021 4.8000
▸2020
4.80 EUR
Oct. 5, 2020 4.8000
▸2019
4.80 EUR
May 17, 2019 4.8000
▸2018
3.90 EUR
May 8, 2018 3.9000
▸2017
2.00 EUR
May 15, 2017 2.0000
▸2016
0.11 EUR
June 23, 2016 0.1100
▸2015
4.80 EUR
May 6, 2015 4.8000
▸2014
4.00 EUR
May 14, 2014 4.0000
▸2013
3.50 EUR
April 26, 2013 3.5000
▸2012
3.00 EUR
April 20, 2012 3.0000
▸2011
2.20 EUR
May 4, 2011 2.2000
▸2010
1.60 EUR
April 23, 2010 1.6000
▸2009
1.93 EUR
April 24, 2009 1.9300
▸2008
1.80 EUR
April 25, 2008 1.8000
▸2007
1.25 EUR
April 20, 2007 1.2500
▸2006
1.15 EUR
May 4, 2006 1.1500
▸2005
1.05 EUR
April 22, 2005 1.0500
▸2004
1.05 EUR
April 23, 2004 1.0500
▸2003
1.30 EUR
April 25, 2003 1.3000
▸2002
1.30 EUR
April 17, 2002 1.3000
▸2001
1.20 EUR
June 8, 2001 1.2000
▸2000
0.77 EUR
May 24, 2000 0.7700
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Volkswagen AG Jun 23, 2026 5.2 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 26, 1990 1.02
March 25, 1998 1.02
July 6, 1998 10:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion