Track International Housewares Retail Company Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

International Housewares Retail Company Limited 1373.HK · Stock Open International Housewares Retail Company Limited in new tab

0.6500 HKD
P/E
10.83
EPS
0.06
Yield
8.15%
Safety Score
82
P/B
0.53
ROE
4.77
Beta
0.09
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 17, 2026
P/E10.83
EPS0.06
Book Value1.23
Price to Book0.53
Debt/Equity34.39
% Insiders64.613%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.12%
Earnings Growth0.22%
Dividend
Dividend Yield8.15%
Annual dividends0.05 HKD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
Payout71.13%
5y avg Yield8.74%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for International Housewares Retail Company Limited (1373.HK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 1373.HK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

International Housewares Retail Company Limited Logo International Housewares Retail Company Limited Analysis (1373.HK)

Hong Kong Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is International Housewares Retail Company Limited a good investment? International Housewares Retail Company Limited (1373.HK) is currently trading at 0.6500 HKD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 10.83. This relatively low multiple may signal that International Housewares Retail Company Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: International Housewares Retail Company Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 17, 2026.

For income investors, International Housewares Retail Company Limited pays a dividend yield of 8.15%. With a payout ratio of 71%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does International Housewares Retail Company Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.05 HKD (8.15% yield).

What asset class is International Housewares Retail Company Limited?

International Housewares Retail Company Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 17, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.06.

Company Profile

International Housewares Retail Company Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the retail sale and trading of housewares products. The company provides trend-based items, health and wellness, personal care, food, and household fast-moving consumer goods products. It operates its stores under the JHC, Japan Home, 123 by ELLA, City Life, and Day Day Store brands; online platforms comprising JHC eshop and EasyBuy; and operates a retail network of stores in Hong Kong, Singapore, and Macau. The company is also involved in licensing of franchise rights; and the provision of management services. In addition, it engages in the export of housewares products; property investment activities; manufacture of face masks; and retail sale of gifts and accessories. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Wong Chuk Hang, Hong Kong.

Exchange Ticker
HKG (Hong Kong) 1373.HK
Trades
Dividend Yield
8.15%
5y avg 8.74%
Annual Dividends
0.05HKD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
71.13%
Dividend History paid per year (HKD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 HKD
Feb. 4, 2027 (estimated) 0.0300
▸2026
0.05 HKD
Oct. 23, 2026 0.0230
Feb. 4, 2026 0.0300
▸2025
0.06 HKD
Oct. 24, 2025 0.0150
Feb. 5, 2025 0.0400
▸2024
0.11 HKD
Oct. 24, 2024 0.0560
Feb. 2, 2024 0.0560
▸2023
0.22 HKD
Oct. 24, 2023 0.1000
Jan. 31, 2023 0.1200
▸2022
0.27 HKD
Oct. 24, 2022 0.1200
Feb. 8, 2022 0.1470
▸2021
0.24 HKD
Oct. 19, 2021 0.1520
Jan. 25, 2021 0.0900
▸2020
0.17 HKD
Oct. 19, 2020 0.1100
Jan. 24, 2020 0.0550
▸2019
0.14 HKD
Oct. 18, 2019 0.0900
Jan. 25, 2019 0.0530
▸2018
0.12 HKD
Oct. 19, 2018 0.0700
Jan. 26, 2018 0.0520
▸2017
0.11 HKD
Oct. 20, 2017 0.0560
Jan. 27, 2017 0.0500
▸2016
0.11 HKD
Oct. 17, 2016 0.0560
Jan. 29, 2016 0.0500
▸2015
0.11 HKD
Oct. 16, 2015 0.0560
Jan. 29, 2015 0.0490
▸2014
0.11 HKD
Oct. 17, 2014 0.0450
Jan. 28, 2014 0.0600
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
International Housewares Retail Company Limited Oct 23, 2026 Upcoming 0.023 HKD
International Housewares Retail Company Limited Feb 04, 2026 0.03 HKD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion