Track Almarai Company — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Almarai Company 2280.SR · Stock Open Almarai Company in new tab

43.68 SAR
P/E
17.83
EPS
2.45
Yield
2.63%
Safety Score
53
P/B
2.03
ROE
11.85
Beta
0.10
Target Price
56.40 SAR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateJan. 18, 2027
P/E17.83
EPS2.45
Book Value21.54
Price to Book2.03
Debt/Equity68.57
% Insiders24.568%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth0.02%
Estimates
Forward P/E15.94
Forward EPS2.74
Target Mean Price56.40
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.63%
Annual dividends1.15 SAR
Ex-Div. DateApril 21, 2026
Payout46.46%
5y avg Yield1.93%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Almarai Company (2280.SR)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 2280.SR.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
16 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 56.40 SAR (low 50.00, high 68.00) · as of 14 Oct 2026
Low 50.00
Mean 56.40
High 68.00
Price 43.68
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Almarai Company Logo Almarai Company Analysis (2280.SR)

Saudi Arabia Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Almarai Company a good investment? Almarai Company (2280.SR) is currently trading at 43.68 SAR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 56.40 SAR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 17.83. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Almarai Company is expected to release its next earnings report on Jan. 18, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 2.74.

For income investors, Almarai Company pays a dividend yield of 2.63%. With a payout ratio of 46%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Almarai Company pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.15 SAR (2.63% yield).

What asset class is Almarai Company?

Almarai Company is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Jan. 18, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.45.

Company Profile

Almarai Company operates as an integrated consumer food and beverage company in Saudi Arabia, other Gulf Cooperation Council countries, and internationally. The company operates through Dairy and Juice, Bakery, Poultry, and Other Activities segments. It offers drinking yogurt, milk coffee, protein milk, flavored milk, fresh milk, evaporated milk, and milk powders; yoghurts and desserts; cheese, honey, sweet condensed milk, butter, olive oil, butter ghee, cooking and whipping cream, and creams; dips including fresh natural cream, labneh, and hummus; ice cream; bakery and poultry products; fresh juices; beverages comprising iced coffee and tea, and refreshing drinks; infant and medical nutrition products; dates; and seafood products. It provides its products under the Almarai, L'usine, 7Days, ALYOUM, Nuralac, Evolac, SureGrow Junior, SureNutri, Farm's Select, Ice leaf, Almira, Seama, Beyti, Teeba, AlBashayer, brands. The company also owns and operates arable farms; and provides horticulture services. Almarai Company was founded in 1977 and is headquartered in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Exchange Ticker
SAU (Saudi Arabia) 2280.SR
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.63%
5y avg 1.93%
Annual Dividends
1.15SAR
Next Ex. Div Date
April 21, 2026
Payout Ratio
46.46%
Dividend History paid per year (SAR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.15 SAR
May 3, 2027 (estimated) 1.1500
▸2026
1.15 SAR
May 3, 2026 1.1500
▸2025
1.00 SAR
April 24, 2025 1.0000
▸2024
1.00 SAR
April 16, 2024 1.0000
▸2023
1.00 SAR
April 17, 2023 1.0000
▸2022
1.00 SAR
April 20, 2022 1.0000
▸2021
1.00 SAR
April 21, 2021 1.0000
▸2020
0.85 SAR
April 13, 2020 0.8500
▸2019
0.85 SAR
April 15, 2019 0.8500
▸2018
0.75 SAR
April 17, 2018 0.7500
▸2017
0.72 SAR
April 4, 2017 0.7200
▸2016
1.15 SAR
April 12, 2016 1.1500
▸2015
1.00 SAR
April 12, 2015 1.0000
▸2014
1.00 SAR
April 9, 2014 1.0000
▸2013
1.25 SAR
April 10, 2013 1.2500
▸2012
2.25 SAR
April 11, 2012 2.2500
▸2011
2.25 SAR
April 11, 2011 2.2500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Almarai Company May 03, 2026 1.15 SAR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Dec. 6, 2010 2:1
April 3, 2012 1.73915
Sept. 10, 2013 1.5
April 4, 2016 1.33
Oct. 9, 2017 1.25
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion