Track Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited ABSLAMC.NS · Stock Open Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited in new tab

986.95 INR
P/E
28.36
EPS
34.80
Yield
2.58%
Safety Score
55
P/B
7.05
ROE
25.10
Beta
0.37
Target Price
1136.71 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 14, 2026
P/E28.36
EPS34.80
Book Value139.94
Price to Book7.05
Debt/Equity1.58
% Insiders44.801%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth0.11%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.83
Forward EPS43.23
Target Mean Price1136.71
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.58%
Annual dividends25.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 22, 2026
Payout68.76%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited (ABSLAMC.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ABSLAMC.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
14 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 1136.71 INR (low 1010.00, high 1211.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 1010.00
Mean 1136.71
High 1211.00
Price 986.95
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited Logo Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited Analysis (ABSLAMC.NS)

Is Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited a good investment? Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited (ABSLAMC.NS) is currently trading at 986.95 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1136.71 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 28.36. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 14, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 43.23.

For income investors, Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited pays a dividend yield of 2.58%. With a payout ratio of 69%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 25.50 INR (2.58% yield).

What asset class is Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited?

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 14, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 34.80.

Company Profile

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited is privately owned investment manager. The firm provides its services to individuals including high net worth individuals and institutional clients. It manages separate equity and fixed income portfolios. The firm also manages launches and manages equity and fixed income mutual funds, manages balanced mutual funds, and hedge funds for its clients. It invests in the public equity and fixed income markets across the globe. The firm employs a fundamental analysis to make its investments. It also make real estate investments. It was founded in 1994 and is based in Mumbai, India with an additional office in Ahmedabad, India. The firm was formerly known as Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited.

Trades
Dividend Yield
2.58%
Annual Dividends
25.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 22, 2026
Payout Ratio
68.76%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
25.50 INR
Aug. 30, 2027 (estimated) 25.5000
▸2026
25.50 INR
Aug. 28, 2026 25.5000
▸2025
24.00 INR
Aug. 29, 2025 24.0000
▸2024
13.50 INR
Sept. 6, 2024 13.5000
▸2023
10.25 INR
Sept. 5, 2023 5.2500
March 31, 2023 5.0000
▸2022
5.85 INR
Aug. 17, 2022 5.8500
▸2021
5.60 INR
Nov. 22, 2021 5.6000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited Aug 28, 2026 25.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion