Track Acadian Timber Corp. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Acadian Timber Corp. ADN.TO · Stock Open Acadian Timber Corp. in new tab

16.83 CAD
P/E
6.52
EPS
2.61
Yield
6.74%
Safety Score
64
P/B
0.88
ROE
13.58
Beta
0.48
Target Price
18.25 CAD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E6.52
EPS2.61
Book Value19.44
Price to Book0.88
Debt/Equity32.25
% Insiders50.799%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.15%
Earnings Growth-0.53%
Estimates
Forward P/E27.03
Forward EPS0.63
Target Mean Price18.25
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.74%
Annual dividends1.16 CAD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
Payout21.84%
5y avg Yield6.79%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Acadian Timber Corp. (ADN.TO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ADN.TO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 18.25 CAD (low 18.00, high 18.50)
Low 18.00
Mean 18.25
High 18.50
Price 16.83
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Acadian Timber Corp. Logo Acadian Timber Corp. Analysis (ADN.TO)

Canada Materials Official Website Stock

Is Acadian Timber Corp. a good investment? Acadian Timber Corp. (ADN.TO) is currently trading at 16.83 CAD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 18.25 CAD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 6.52. This relatively low multiple may signal that Acadian Timber Corp. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Acadian Timber Corp. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.63.

For income investors, Acadian Timber Corp. pays a dividend yield of 6.74%. With a payout ratio of 22%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Acadian Timber Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.16 CAD (6.74% yield).

What asset class is Acadian Timber Corp.?

Acadian Timber Corp. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.61.

Company Profile

Acadian Timber Corp., together with its subsidiaries, provides forest products in Eastern Canada and the Northeastern United States. The company operates through New Brunswick Timberlands, Maine Timberlands, and Environmental Solutions segments. It offers timber products, such as softwood and hardwood sawlogs, pulpwood, and biomass by-products. The company also owns and manages freehold timberlands in New Brunswick and Maine; and provides timber services relating to Crown licensed timberlands in New Brunswick. In addition, it provides forest management and environmental solutions; and engages in real estate activities. Acadian Timber Corp. was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Edmundston, Canada.

Exchange Ticker
SES (Singapore) ADN.SI
PNK (United States) ACAZF
TOR (Canada) ADN.TO
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.74%
5y avg 6.79%
Annual Dividends
1.16CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
21.84%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.87 CAD
July 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2900
April 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2900
▸2026
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2026 0.2900
July 15, 2026 0.2900
April 15, 2026 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2026 0.2900
▸2025
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2025 0.2900
July 15, 2025 0.2900
April 15, 2025 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2025 0.2900
▸2024
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2024 0.2900
July 15, 2024 0.2900
April 15, 2024 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2024 0.2900
▸2023
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2023 0.2900
July 15, 2023 0.2900
April 15, 2023 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2023 0.2900
▸2022
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2022 0.2900
July 15, 2022 0.2900
April 15, 2022 0.2900
Jan. 14, 2022 0.2900
▸2021
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2021 0.2900
July 15, 2021 0.2900
April 15, 2021 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2021 0.2900
▸2020
1.16 CAD
Oct. 15, 2020 0.2900
July 15, 2020 0.2900
April 15, 2020 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2020 0.2900
▸2019
1.15 CAD
Oct. 15, 2019 0.2900
July 15, 2019 0.2900
April 15, 2019 0.2900
Jan. 15, 2019 0.2830
▸2018
1.12 CAD
Oct. 15, 2018 0.2830
July 13, 2018 0.2830
April 13, 2018 0.2750
Jan. 15, 2018 0.2750
▸2017
1.08 CAD
Oct. 13, 2017 0.2750
July 14, 2017 0.2750
April 14, 2017 0.2750
Jan. 13, 2017 0.2500
▸2016
1.00 CAD
Oct. 15, 2016 0.2500
July 15, 2016 0.2500
April 15, 2016 0.2500
Jan. 15, 2016 0.2500
▸2015
1.11 CAD
Oct. 15, 2015 0.2250
Aug. 28, 2015 0.2250
July 15, 2015 0.2250
April 15, 2015 0.2250
Jan. 15, 2015 0.2060
▸2014
0.82 CAD
Oct. 15, 2014 0.2060
July 15, 2014 0.2060
April 15, 2014 0.2060
Jan. 15, 2014 0.2060
▸2013
0.82 CAD
Oct. 15, 2013 0.2060
July 15, 2013 0.2060
April 15, 2013 0.2060
Jan. 15, 2013 0.2060
▸2012
0.82 CAD
Oct. 15, 2012 0.2060
July 13, 2012 0.2060
April 13, 2012 0.2060
Jan. 13, 2012 0.2060
▸2011
0.67 CAD
Oct. 14, 2011 0.2060
July 15, 2011 0.2060
April 15, 2011 0.2060
Jan. 14, 2011 0.0500
▸2010
0.17 CAD
Oct. 15, 2010 0.0500
July 15, 2010 0.0500
April 15, 2010 0.0500
Jan. 29, 2010 0.0170
▸2009
0.78 CAD
Dec. 15, 2009 0.0170
Nov. 13, 2009 0.0690
Oct. 15, 2009 0.0690
Sept. 15, 2009 0.0690
Aug. 14, 2009 0.0690
July 15, 2009 0.0690
June 15, 2009 0.0690
May 15, 2009 0.0690
April 15, 2009 0.0690
March 13, 2009 0.0690
Feb. 13, 2009 0.0690
Jan. 15, 2009 0.0690
▸2008
0.83 CAD
Dec. 15, 2008 0.0690
Nov. 14, 2008 0.0690
Oct. 15, 2008 0.0690
Sept. 15, 2008 0.0690
Aug. 15, 2008 0.0690
July 15, 2008 0.0688
June 13, 2008 0.0688
May 15, 2008 0.0688
April 15, 2008 0.0688
March 14, 2008 0.0688
Feb. 15, 2008 0.0688
Jan. 15, 2008 0.0688
▸2007
0.82 CAD
Dec. 14, 2007 0.0688
Nov. 15, 2007 0.0688
Oct. 15, 2007 0.0688
Sept. 14, 2007 0.0688
Aug. 15, 2007 0.0688
July 13, 2007 0.0688
June 15, 2007 0.0688
May 15, 2007 0.0688
April 13, 2007 0.0688
March 15, 2007 0.0688
Feb. 15, 2007 0.0688
Jan. 15, 2007 0.0688
▸2006
0.69 CAD
Dec. 15, 2006 0.0688
Nov. 15, 2006 0.0688
Oct. 13, 2006 0.0688
Sept. 15, 2006 0.0688
Aug. 15, 2006 0.0688
July 14, 2006 0.0688
June 15, 2006 0.0688
May 15, 2006 0.0688
April 13, 2006 0.0688
March 15, 2006 0.0710
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Acadian Timber Corp. Oct 15, 2026 Upcoming 0.29 CAD
Acadian Timber Corp. Jul 15, 2026 0.29 CAD
Acadian Timber Corp. Apr 15, 2026 0.29 CAD
Acadian Timber Corp. Jan 15, 2026 0.29 CAD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion