Track AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD AFCONS.NS · Stock Open AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD in new tab

242.11 INR
P/E
62.24
EPS
3.88
Yield
0.81%
Safety Score
37
P/B
1.63
ROE
4.68
Target Price
318.20 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 23, 2026
P/E62.24
EPS3.88
Book Value148.18
Price to Book1.63
Debt/Equity66.54
% Insiders58.603%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.21%
Earnings Growth-0.78%
Estimates
Forward P/E16.48
Forward EPS14.65
Target Mean Price318.20
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.81%
Annual dividends2.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 23, 2026
Payout64.10%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (AFCONS.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AFCONS.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 318.20 INR (low 202.00, high 377.00)
Low 202.00
Mean 318.20
High 377.00
Price 242.11
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD Logo AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD Analysis (AFCONS.NS)

India Official Website Stock

Is AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD a good investment? AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (AFCONS.NS) is currently trading at 242.11 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 318.20 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 62.24. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 23, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 14.65.

For income investors, AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD pays a dividend yield of 0.81%. With a payout ratio of 64%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 INR (0.81% yield).

What asset class is AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD?

AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.88.

Company Profile

Afcons Infrastructure Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in infrastructure, engineering, and construction businesses in India and internationally. The company undertakes marine works, highways, bridges, metro works, power houses, tunnels, oil and gas, liquified natural gas tanks, and other general civil engineering projects. It also constructs ports and harbour jetties, dry docks, wet basins, breakwaters, outfall and intake structures, and material handling systems; roads, interchanges, mining-related infrastructure railways; and dams and barrages, and water and irrigation projects, as well as tunnels, such as road tunnels and underground works. The company also undertakes elevated and underground metro, flyovers, and elevated corridor works; and onshore and offshore oil and gas projects. Afcons Infrastructure Limited was formerly known as Asia Foundations and Constructions Limited and changed its name to Afcons Infrastructure Limited in August 1996. The company was founded in 1959 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSE AFCONS.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.81%
Annual Dividends
2.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
64.10%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.00 INR
Aug. 30, 2027 (estimated) 1.9980
▸2026
2.00 INR
Aug. 29, 2026 1.9980
▸2025
2.50 INR
July 30, 2025 2.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD Aug 29, 2026 1.998 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion