Track Riverstone Holdings Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Riverstone Holdings Limited AP4.SI · Stock Open Riverstone Holdings Limited in new tab

0.7550 SGD
P/E
15.20
EPS
0.05
Yield
5.99%
Safety Score
52
P/B
2.49
ROE
14.68
Beta
0.68
Target Price
1.02 SGD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 11, 2026
P/E15.20
EPS0.05
Book Value0.30
Price to Book2.49
Debt/Equity0.08
% Insiders64.751%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.09%
Earnings Growth0.45%
Estimates
Forward P/E14.56
Forward EPS0.05
Target Mean Price1.02
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.99%
Annual dividends0.05 SGD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 11, 2026
Payout69.67%
5y avg Yield10.41%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Riverstone Holdings Limited (AP4.SI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AP4.SI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
4 analysts · consensus None · mean target 1.02 SGD (low 0.90, high 1.21) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 0.90
Mean 1.02
High 1.21
Price 0.7550
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Riverstone Holdings Limited Logo Riverstone Holdings Limited Analysis (AP4.SI)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is Riverstone Holdings Limited a good investment? Riverstone Holdings Limited (AP4.SI) is currently trading at 0.7550 SGD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1.02 SGD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 15.20. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Riverstone Holdings Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 11, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.05.

For income investors, Riverstone Holdings Limited pays a dividend yield of 5.99%. With a payout ratio of 70%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Riverstone Holdings Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.05 SGD (5.99% yield).

What asset class is Riverstone Holdings Limited?

Riverstone Holdings Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 11, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.05.

Company Profile

Riverstone Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the manufacture and distribution of cleanroom and healthcare gloves in Malaysia, Thailand, and China. The company offers cleanroom gloves, healthcare gloves, cleanroom face masks, fingercots, static shielding bags, face masks, wipers, cleanroom packaging bags, and other cleanroom consumables. It sells its products under the RS brand for use in the hard disk drive and semiconductor industries. It also exports its products to Asia, Europe, and the United States. Riverstone Holdings Limited was founded in 1989 and is based in Singapore.

Exchange Ticker
SES (Singapore) AP4.SI
SG1U22933048
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.99%
5y avg 10.41%
Annual Dividends
0.05SGD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 11, 2026
Payout Ratio
69.67%
Dividend History paid per year (SGD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 SGD
May 7, 2027 (estimated) 0.0169
April 6, 2027 (estimated) 0.0130
▸2026
0.05 SGD
Dec. 7, 2026 (estimated) 0.0065
Oct. 2, 2026 0.0156
May 15, 2026 0.0162
April 6, 2026 0.0130
▸2025
0.07 SGD
Dec. 5, 2025 0.0079
Oct. 3, 2025 0.0076
Oct. 3, 2025 0.0076
June 6, 2025 0.0091
May 16, 2025 0.0241
April 4, 2025 0.0120
▸2024
0.07 SGD
Dec. 6, 2024 0.0121
Oct. 4, 2024 0.0121
June 7, 2024 0.0115
May 17, 2024 0.0214
April 5, 2024 0.0142
▸2023
0.08 SGD
Dec. 8, 2023 0.0143
Oct. 6, 2023 0.0146
May 19, 2023 0.0299
March 24, 2023 0.0239
▸2022
0.17 SGD
Dec. 2, 2022 0.0181
Oct. 7, 2022 0.0311
May 19, 2022 0.0889
April 6, 2022 0.0324
▸2021
0.10 SGD
Oct. 6, 2021 0.0322
May 20, 2021 0.0650
▸2020
0.03 SGD
Oct. 7, 2020 0.0066
June 22, 2020 0.0190
▸2019
0.02 SGD
Oct. 4, 2019 0.0049
May 17, 2019 0.0173
▸2018
0.02 SGD
Oct. 5, 2018 0.0041
May 18, 2018 0.0181
▸2017
0.02 SGD
Oct. 6, 2017 0.0041
May 18, 2017 0.0164
▸2016
0.02 SGD
Sept. 29, 2016 0.0041
April 27, 2016 0.0166
▸2015
0.02 SGD
Sept. 18, 2015 0.0076
April 28, 2015 0.0144
▸2014
0.02 SGD
Sept. 18, 2014 0.0074
May 7, 2014 0.0143
▸2013
0.02 SGD
Sept. 13, 2013 0.0073
May 7, 2013 0.0120
▸2012
0.02 SGD
Sept. 12, 2012 0.0070
May 7, 2012 0.0117
▸2011
0.06 SGD
Sept. 13, 2011 0.0220
May 6, 2011 0.0370
▸2010
0.01 SGD
Sept. 14, 2010 0.0070
May 6, 2010 0.0074
▸2009
0.01 SGD
Nov. 20, 2009 0.0066
May 7, 2009 0.0047
▸2008
0.01 SGD
Nov. 27, 2008 0.0028
May 8, 2008 0.0054
▸2007
0.01 SGD
Dec. 11, 2007 0.0034
May 10, 2007 0.0069
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Riverstone Holdings Limited Oct 02, 2026 0.01556 SGD
Riverstone Holdings Limited May 15, 2026 0.0162 SGD
Riverstone Holdings Limited Apr 06, 2026 0.013 SGD
Riverstone Holdings Limited Dec 05, 2025 0.0079 SGD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Jan. 21, 2016 2:1
Nov. 9, 2020 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion