Track Bajaj Finserv Ltd. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Bajaj Finserv Ltd. BAJAJFINSV.NS · Stock Open Bajaj Finserv Ltd. in new tab

1729.00 INR
P/E
27.30
EPS
62.99
Yield
0.09%
Safety Score
52
P/B
3.53
ROE
14.60
Beta
0.40
Target Price
2366.23 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E27.30
EPS62.99
Book Value487.35
Price to Book3.53
Debt/Equity256.40
% Insiders63.866%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.19%
Earnings Growth0.13%
Estimates
Forward P/E18.15
Forward EPS94.75
Target Mean Price2366.23
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.09%
Annual dividends1.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateJune 30, 2026
Payout18.20%
5y avg Yield0.04%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Bajaj Finserv Ltd. (BAJAJFINSV.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BAJAJFINSV.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
13 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 2366.23 INR (low 1710.00, high 2640.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 1710.00
Mean 2366.23
High 2640.00
Price 1729.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Bajaj Finserv Ltd. Logo Bajaj Finserv Ltd. Analysis (BAJAJFINSV.NS)

India Financials Official Website Stock

Is Bajaj Finserv Ltd. a good investment? Bajaj Finserv Ltd. (BAJAJFINSV.NS) is currently trading at 1729.00 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 2366.23 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 27.30. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Bajaj Finserv Ltd. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 94.75.

For income investors, Bajaj Finserv Ltd. pays a dividend yield of 0.09%. With a payout ratio of 18%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Bajaj Finserv Ltd. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.50 INR (0.09% yield).

What asset class is Bajaj Finserv Ltd.?

Bajaj Finserv Ltd. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 62.99.

Company Profile

Bajaj Finserv Ltd., through its subsidiaries, provides financial services in India. The company operates through Life Insurance, General Insurance, Windmill, Retail Financing, and Investments and Others segments. It offers personal, home, business, gold, loan for doctors and lawyers; loan against properties, securities, car, fixed deposit, insurance policy, mutual funds, and shares; unsecured and secured loans to small and medium-sized enterprises; two- and three-wheeler loans; used car and tractor loan; financing for products, such as consumer electronics, digital, furniture, e-commerce purchases and retail spends; developer financing; and lease rental discounting products. The company also provides investment products, including fixed deposits, stock trading, and mutual funds; savings products; life, health, motor, fire, engineering, liabilities, marine, crop, car, two-wheeler, pet, home, travel, and personal accident insurance products; wealth management and retirement planning services; healthcare services comprising wellness, outpatient, and inpatient services; and credit cards. In addition, it owns and operates 138 windmills with total installed capacity of 65.2 megawatts. Bajaj Finserv Ltd. was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Pune, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) BAJAJFINSV.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.09%
5y avg 0.04%
Annual Dividends
1.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 30, 2026
Payout Ratio
18.20%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.88 INR
Aug. 2, 2027 (estimated) 1.8750
▸2026
1.50 INR
Aug. 4, 2026 1.5000
▸2025
1.00 INR
July 28, 2025 1.0000
▸2024
1.00 INR
Aug. 23, 2024 1.0000
▸2023
0.80 INR
Aug. 26, 2023 0.8000
▸2022
2.00 INR
Aug. 1, 2022 2.0000
▸2021
1.50 INR
July 26, 2021 1.5000
▸2020
2.50 INR
March 9, 2020 2.5000
▸2019
1.25 INR
July 31, 2019 1.2500
▸2018
0.88 INR
July 25, 2018 0.8750
▸2017
0.88 INR
July 25, 2017 0.8750
▸2016
0.88 INR
March 28, 2016 0.8750
▸2015
0.88 INR
July 28, 2015 0.8750
▸2014
0.88 INR
July 22, 2014 0.8750
▸2013
0.75 INR
Aug. 17, 2013 0.7500
▸2012
0.74 INR
Aug. 16, 2012 0.7368
▸2011
0.61 INR
July 20, 2011 0.6140
▸2010
0.49 INR
July 26, 2010 0.4912
▸2009
0.49 INR
July 20, 2009 0.4912
▸2008
0.49 INR
Aug. 1, 2008 0.4912
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. Aug 04, 2026 1.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion