Track Bandhan Bank Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK.NS · Stock Open Bandhan Bank Limited in new tab

155.54 INR
P/E
20.06
EPS
8.39
Yield
0.85%
Safety Score
37
P/B
1.06
ROE
4.88
Beta
0.79
Target Price
200.08 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 23, 2026
P/E20.06
EPS8.39
Book Value158.96
Price to Book1.06
% Insiders37.614%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.22%
Earnings Growth0.35%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.31
Forward EPS20.26
Target Mean Price200.08
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.85%
Annual dividends1.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 17, 2026
Payout17.86%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Bandhan Bank Limited (BANDHANBNK.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BANDHANBNK.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 200.08 INR (low 146.00, high 240.00)
Low 146.00
Mean 200.08
High 240.00
Price 155.54
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Bandhan Bank Limited Logo Bandhan Bank Limited Analysis (BANDHANBNK.NS)

India Financials Official Website Stock

Is Bandhan Bank Limited a good investment? Bandhan Bank Limited (BANDHANBNK.NS) is currently trading at 155.54 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 200.08 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 20.06. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Bandhan Bank Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 23, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 20.26.

For income investors, Bandhan Bank Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.85%. With a payout ratio of 18%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Bandhan Bank Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.50 INR (0.85% yield).

What asset class is Bandhan Bank Limited?

Bandhan Bank Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 8.39.

Company Profile

Bandhan Bank Limited provides banking and financial services for personal and business customers in India. The company operates through Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, and Other Banking Business segments. It accepts term, fixed, and recurring deposits; and offers savings, salary, and current accounts. The company also provides home, gold, personal, two-wheeler, and car loans; loans against property; loan/overdraft against term deposits; and loans for small, medium, and large businesses. In addition, it invests in sovereign securities; offers liability products, card services, internet and mobile banking, ATM, trading, and non-resident Indian services; distributes third party products; and engages in demat and trading activities. Further, the company provides mutual fund, money transfer, bill payment and recharge, merchant payment, debit and credit card, internet and mobile banking, doorstep banking, safe deposit locker, remittance, transaction banking, trade finance, and cash management services, as well as health, life, home, travel, property, and car insurance products; and safe deposit boxes. The company was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in Kolkata, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) BANDHANBNK.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.85%
Annual Dividends
1.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 17, 2026
Payout Ratio
17.86%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.50 INR
Aug. 23, 2027 (estimated) 1.5000
▸2026
1.50 INR
Aug. 17, 2026 1.5000
▸2025
1.50 INR
Sept. 20, 2025 1.5000
▸2024
1.50 INR
Aug. 23, 2024 1.5000
▸2023
1.50 INR
Sept. 17, 2023 1.5000
▸2021
1.00 INR
Aug. 12, 2021 1.0000
▸2019
3.00 INR
July 28, 2019 3.0000
▸2018
1.00 INR
Aug. 18, 2018 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Bandhan Bank Limited Aug 17, 2026 1.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion