Track Computer Age Management Services Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS.NS · Stock Open Computer Age Management Services Limited in new tab

662.50 INR
P/E
33.83
EPS
19.88
Yield
1.91%
Safety Score
17
P/B
12.63
ROE
38.69
Beta
0.16
Target Price
914.63 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E33.83
EPS19.88
Book Value53.27
Price to Book12.63
Debt/Equity4.86
% Insiders3.130%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.12%
Earnings Growth0.17%
Estimates
Forward P/E25.87
Forward EPS26.00
Target Mean Price914.63
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.91%
Annual dividends12.80 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 12, 2026
Payout62.88%
5y avg Yield1.55%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CAMS.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
19 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 914.63 INR (low 775.00, high 1018.00) · as of 10 Oct 2026
Low 775.00
Mean 914.63
High 1018.00
Price 662.50
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Computer Age Management Services Limited Logo Computer Age Management Services Limited Analysis (CAMS.NS)

India Financials Official Website Stock

Is Computer Age Management Services Limited a good investment? Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS.NS) is currently trading at 662.50 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 914.63 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 33.83. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Computer Age Management Services Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 26.00.

For income investors, Computer Age Management Services Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.91%. With a payout ratio of 63%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Computer Age Management Services Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 12.80 INR (1.91% yield).

What asset class is Computer Age Management Services Limited?

Computer Age Management Services Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 19.88.

Company Profile

Computer Age Management Services Limited provides registrar and transfer agency services, including data processing and related activities, to financial institutions in India. It provides MFCentral, a platform for mutual fund investors to digitally view their portfolios as well as manage and transact across their investments; myCAMS, a mobile app and portal for retail investors to manage and transact across multiple mutual funds; and digiLoan, which enables customers to avail digital borrowing against their mutual fund portfolios. The company offers edge360, a mobile app and portal for distributors and advisors, providing a platform for daily operations; GoCorp, a platform for corporate investors to transact across CAMS-managed mutual funds; CAMServ, a self-service chatbot to support investors with various financial and non-financial transactions; and eKYC, an OTP-based Aadhaar authentication solution that enables digital KYC. In addition, it provides CAMS WealthServ, a digital onboarding platform that offers paperless processing for alternate investment funds and portfolio management services investors; Think360.ai, which empowers BFSI enterprises with full-stack data science and AI solutions; and Bima Central, an insurance platform providing policyholder services, renewal reminders, a cover dashboard, downloads, and highlights. Further, it offers CAMSfinserv, an account aggregator platform; CAMS eNPS, a platform that offers an enhanced subscriber experience with pension services for account opening, record-keeping, and maintenance; CAMSPay, a platform for BFSI payments, offering same-day NAV processing and quick customer onboarding; Recon Dynamix, a cloud-based premier fintech reconciliation automation platform; and Fintuple, a digital transformation platform. The company was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Chennai, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) CAMS.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.91%
5y avg 1.55%
Annual Dividends
12.80INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
62.88%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
6.75 INR
Aug. 30, 2027 (estimated) 3.2500
Feb. 12, 2027 (estimated) 3.5000
▸2026
35.74 INR
Nov. 27, 2026 (estimated) 25.7353
Aug. 30, 2026 2.5000
Aug. 5, 2026 4.0000
Feb. 12, 2026 3.5000
▸2025
46.30 INR
Nov. 26, 2025 14.0000
Aug. 21, 2025 11.0000
July 25, 2025 3.8000
Feb. 28, 2025 17.5000
▸2024
64.50 INR
Nov. 27, 2024 25.0000
Aug. 30, 2024 11.0000
July 30, 2024 16.5000
March 7, 2024 12.0000
▸2023
40.49 INR
Nov. 30, 2023 10.0000
Sept. 6, 2023 20.0000
March 3, 2023 10.4900
▸2022
38.00 INR
Nov. 28, 2022 8.5000
Sept. 10, 2022 6.7500
July 20, 2022 12.0000
March 5, 2022 10.7500
▸2021
25.97 INR
Dec. 10, 2021 9.5000
Sept. 20, 2021 6.5000
Aug. 30, 2021 2.3680
March 5, 2021 7.6000
▸2020
6.75 INR
Dec. 11, 2020 6.7500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Computer Age Management Services Limited Aug 30, 2026 2.5 INR
Computer Age Management Services Limited Aug 05, 2026 4.0 INR
Computer Age Management Services Limited Feb 12, 2026 3.5 INR
Computer Age Management Services Limited Nov 26, 2025 14.0 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Dec. 5, 2025 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion