Track Clas Ohlson AB (publ) — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Clas Ohlson AB (publ) CLAS-B.ST · Stock Open Clas Ohlson AB (publ) in new tab

470.20 SEK
P/E
22.83
EPS
19.75
Yield
2.30%
Safety Score
92
P/B
8.20
ROE
41.30
Beta
0.92
Target Price
488.33 SEK
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 3, 2026
P/E22.83
EPS19.75
Book Value54.95
Price to Book8.20
Debt/Equity53.38
% Insiders34.883%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.17%
Earnings Growth0.45%
Estimates
Forward P/E35.33
Forward EPS12.76
Target Mean Price488.33
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.30%
Annual dividends10.50 SEK
Ex-Div. DateJan. 11, 2027
Payout35.19%
5y avg Yield5.03%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Clas Ohlson AB (publ) (CLAS-B.ST)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CLAS-B.ST.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 488.33 SEK (low 445.00, high 530.00) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 445.00
Mean 488.33
High 530.00
Price 470.20
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Clas Ohlson AB (publ) Logo Clas Ohlson AB (publ) Analysis (CLAS-B.ST)

Sweden Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Clas Ohlson AB (publ) a good investment? Clas Ohlson AB (publ) (CLAS-B.ST) is currently trading at 470.20 SEK. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 488.33 SEK. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.83. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Clas Ohlson AB (publ) is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 3, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 12.76.

For income investors, Clas Ohlson AB (publ) pays a dividend yield of 2.30%. With a payout ratio of 35%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Clas Ohlson AB (publ) pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 10.50 SEK (2.30% yield).

What asset class is Clas Ohlson AB (publ)?

Clas Ohlson AB (publ) is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 3, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 19.75.

Company Profile

Clas Ohlson AB (publ), a retail company, sells building, electrical, multimedia, home, and leisure products in Sweden, Norway, Finland, and internationally. It also provides mobile phones; electronics spare parts and accessories; and batteries. In addition, the company provides trade services within carpentry, electrical work, and plumbing, as well as services in gardening, cleaning, etc. Further, it sells its products through its stores, online shopping channels, and purchase offices. Clas Ohlson AB (publ) was founded in 1918 and is headquartered in Insjön, Sweden.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) OHCB.F
STO (Sweden) CLAS-B.ST
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.30%
5y avg 5.03%
Annual Dividends
10.50SEK
Next Ex. Div Date
Jan. 11, 2027
Payout Ratio
35.19%
Dividend History paid per year (SEK)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
19.24 SEK
Sept. 17, 2027 (estimated) 12.2384
Jan. 15, 2027 7.0000
▸2026
10.50 SEK
Sept. 18, 2026 7.0000
Jan. 16, 2026 3.5000
▸2025
5.62 SEK
Sept. 19, 2025 3.5000
Jan. 17, 2025 2.1200
▸2024
2.13 SEK
Sept. 13, 2024 2.1300
▸2023
8.00 SEK
Sept. 15, 2023 1.5000
Jan. 20, 2023 6.5000
▸2022
9.62 SEK
Sept. 16, 2022 6.5000
Jan. 14, 2022 3.1200
▸2021
3.13 SEK
Sept. 17, 2021 3.1300
▸2020
3.12 SEK
Jan. 17, 2020 3.1200
▸2019
3.13 SEK
Sept. 13, 2019 3.1300
▸2018
6.25 SEK
Sept. 14, 2018 6.2500
▸2017
6.25 SEK
Sept. 15, 2017 6.2500
▸2016
5.75 SEK
Sept. 12, 2016 5.7500
▸2015
5.25 SEK
Sept. 14, 2015 5.2500
▸2014
4.75 SEK
Sept. 15, 2014 4.7500
▸2013
4.25 SEK
Sept. 9, 2013 4.2500
▸2012
4.25 SEK
Sept. 10, 2012 4.2500
▸2011
3.75 SEK
Sept. 12, 2011 3.7500
▸2010
3.75 SEK
Sept. 13, 2010 3.7500
▸2009
3.00 SEK
Sept. 14, 2009 3.0000
▸2008
5.00 SEK
Sept. 15, 2008 5.0000
▸2007
4.50 SEK
Sept. 10, 2007 4.5000
▸2006
3.00 SEK
Sept. 11, 2006 3.0000
▸2004
2.00 SEK
Sept. 13, 2004 2.0000
▸2003
1.60 SEK
Sept. 15, 2003 1.6000
▸2002
2.20 SEK
Sept. 16, 2002 2.2000
▸2001
6.25 SEK
Sept. 17, 2001 6.2500
▸2000
4.00 SEK
Sept. 18, 2000 4.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Clas Ohlson AB (publ) Jan 15, 2027 Upcoming 7.0 SEK
Clas Ohlson AB (publ) Sep 18, 2026 7.0 SEK
Clas Ohlson AB (publ) Jan 16, 2026 3.5 SEK
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Oct. 9, 2001 4:1
Oct. 5, 2004 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion