Track Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT CMOU.SI · Stock Open Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT in new tab

0.1460 USD
Yield
4.03%
Safety Score
77
P/B
0.21
ROE
0.59
Beta
1.68
Target Price
0.27 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateJan. 27, 2027
Book Value0.70
Price to Book0.21
Debt/Equity82.86
% Insiders18.343%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.03%
Earnings Growth0.71%
Estimates
Forward P/E4.48
Forward EPS0.03
Target Mean Price0.27
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.03%
Annual dividends0.01 USD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 4, 2026
Payout60.69%
5y avg Yield11.26%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT (CMOU.SI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CMOU.SI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus None · mean target 0.27 USD (low 0.25, high 0.30) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 0.25
Mean 0.27
High 0.30
Price 0.1460
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT Logo Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT Analysis (CMOU.SI)

Singapore Real Estate Official Website Stock

Is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT a good investment? Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT (CMOU.SI) is currently trading at 0.1460 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 0.27 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

Earnings Schedule: Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT is expected to release its next earnings report on Jan. 27, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.03.

For income investors, Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT pays a dividend yield of 4.03%. With a payout ratio of 61%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.01 USD (4.03% yield).

What asset class is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT?

Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Jan. 27, 2027.

Company Profile

KORE US REIT (KORE) is a distinctive US office REIT listed on the Main Board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) on 9 November 2017. The name (KORE) stands for Keppel Office Real Estate. KORE aims to be the first-choice US office S-REIT, delivering sustainable distributions and strong total returns to Unitholders. KORE invests in a diversified mix of income producing commercial and real estate related assets in key growth markets across the US, characterized by strong economic fundamentals and attractive lifestyle attributes, including the Super Sun Belt, 18 Hour Cities and Supernovas. As at 30 June 2026, KORE's portfolio comprised 13 freehold office buildings and business campuses across eight key growth markets in the US, with a combined asset value of approximately US1.3 billion dollars and a total net lettable area of over 4.8 million sf. The portfolio is anchored by tenants in the fast-growing and defensive sectors, including technology, advertising, media and information (TAMI), as well as medical and healthcare. KORE is managed by KORE US REIT Management Pte. Ltd., which is jointly owned by two Sponsors, Keppel and KORE Pacific Advisors. The company is based in Singapore and was incorporated in 2017.

Exchange Ticker
SES (Singapore) CMOU.SI
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.03%
5y avg 11.26%
Annual Dividends
0.01USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
60.69%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.0043
March 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.0037
▸2026
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2026 0.0040
March 30, 2026 0.0025
▸2023
0.06 USD
Sept. 29, 2023 0.0342
March 30, 2023 0.0278
▸2022
0.08 USD
Sept. 30, 2022 0.0428
March 31, 2022 0.0344
▸2021
0.08 USD
Sept. 28, 2021 0.0513
March 31, 2021 0.0313
▸2020
0.04 USD
Sept. 24, 2020 0.0325
March 30, 2020 0.0119
▸2019
0.09 USD
Dec. 26, 2019 0.0204
Aug. 19, 2019 0.0412
March 26, 2019 0.0235
▸2018
0.05 USD
Sept. 25, 2018 0.0492
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT Sep 29, 2026 0.004 USD
Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT Mar 30, 2026 0.002468 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Oct. 26, 2018 1.06
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion