Track Cosmo Films Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Cosmo Films Limited COSMOFILMS.NS · Stock Open Cosmo Films Limited in new tab

978.00 INR
Yield
1.02%
Safety Score
92
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.02%
Annual dividends10.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 2, 2022
Payout15.81%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Cosmo Films Limited (COSMOFILMS.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for COSMOFILMS.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Cosmo Films Limited Logo Cosmo Films Limited Analysis (COSMOFILMS.NS)

India Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Cosmo Films Limited a good investment? Cosmo Films Limited (COSMOFILMS.NS) is currently trading at 978.00 INR.

For income investors, Cosmo Films Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.02%. With a payout ratio of 16%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Cosmo Films Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 10.00 INR (1.02% yield).

What asset class is Cosmo Films Limited?

Cosmo Films Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Cosmo First Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of bi-axially oriented polypropylene (BOPP) films in India and internationally. The company provides packaging films; lamination films; label films; and industrial films. It also offers specialty chemicals; and operates retail and services platform that provides a range of pet care products, such as food, nutritional supplements, hygiene products, accessories, and toys, as well as vet care, grooming, and training services. The company was formerly known as Cosmo Films Limited and changed its name to Cosmo First Limited in July 2022. Cosmo First Limited was incorporated in 1976 and is based in New Delhi, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) COSMOFILMS.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.02%
Annual Dividends
10.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 2, 2022
Payout Ratio
15.81%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2022
15.00 INR
Feb. 2, 2022 15.0000
▸2021
75.00 INR
Sept. 27, 2021 37.5000
Feb. 5, 2021 37.5000
▸2020
22.50 INR
March 14, 2020 22.5000
▸2019
9.00 INR
Aug. 24, 2019 9.0000
▸2018
9.00 INR
Sept. 2, 2018 9.0000
▸2017
15.00 INR
Sept. 3, 2017 15.0000
▸2016
15.00 INR
March 31, 2016 15.0000
▸2015
5.25 INR
Sept. 5, 2015 5.2500
▸2014
1.50 INR
Oct. 24, 2014 1.5000
▸2013
3.75 INR
Oct. 24, 2013 3.7500
▸2012
7.50 INR
Aug. 28, 2012 7.5000
▸2011
7.50 INR
Aug. 10, 2011 7.5000
▸2010
7.50 INR
Sept. 1, 2010 7.5000
▸2009
7.50 INR
Sept. 24, 2009 7.5000
▸2008
7.50 INR
Sept. 1, 2008 7.5000
▸2007
6.00 INR
Sept. 1, 2007 6.0000
▸2006
6.00 INR
Sept. 9, 2006 6.0000
▸2005
5.25 INR
Oct. 8, 2005 5.2500
▸2004
6.75 INR
Aug. 11, 2004 6.7500
▸2003
6.75 INR
Sept. 13, 2003 6.7500
▸2002
12.00 INR
Aug. 25, 2002 12.0000
▸2001
3.75 INR
Oct. 1, 2001 3.7500
▸2000
1.50 INR
June 1, 2000 1.5000
▸1998
1.50 INR
Oct. 1, 1998 1.5000
▸1997
2.25 INR
Oct. 1, 1997 2.2500
▸1996
4.50 INR
Aug. 1, 1996 2.2500
Feb. 1, 1996 2.2500
▸1995
1.95 INR
Aug. 1, 1995 1.9500
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion