Track Currys plc — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Currys plc CURY.L · Stock Open Currys plc in new tab

150.60 GBp
P/E
9.64
EPS
0.15
Yield
2.07%
Safety Score
88
P/B
0.64
ROE
7.10
Beta
1.24
Target Price
185.13 GBp
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 17, 2026
P/E9.64
EPS0.15
Book Value2.28
Price to Book0.64
Debt/Equity39.54
% Insiders12.884%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth0.28%
Estimates
Forward P/E9.49
Forward EPS0.15
Target Mean Price185.13
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.07%
Annual dividends0.03 GBp
Ex-Div. DateAug. 27, 2026
Payout14.55%
5y avg Yield5.35%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Currys plc (CURY.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CURY.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
8 analysts · consensus None · mean target 185.13 GBp (low 150.00, high 210.00) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 150.00
Mean 185.13
High 210.00
Price 150.60
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Currys plc Logo Currys plc Analysis (CURY.L)

Is Currys plc a good investment? Currys plc (CURY.L) is currently trading at 150.60 GBp. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 185.13 GBp. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.64. This relatively low multiple may signal that Currys plc is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Currys plc is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 17, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.15.

For income investors, Currys plc pays a dividend yield of 2.07%. With a payout ratio of 15%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Currys plc pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.03 GBp (2.07% yield).

What asset class is Currys plc?

Currys plc is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 17, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.15.

Company Profile

Currys plc operates as a omnichannel retailer of technology products and services in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Iceland, Greenland, and the Faroe Islands. It offers consumer electronics and mobile technology products and services; iD Mobile, a mobile virtual network operator solution; and provides repair services, and sales of third-party insurance products. The company also involved in the sale of customer support agreements; and delivery, installation, and set-up services. It sells its products through franchise and own stores operated under Currys and Elkjøp brand names, as well as through online channels. The company was formerly known as Dixons Carphone plc and changed its name to Currys plc in September 2021. Currys plc was founded in 1884 and is based in London, the United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) CWB.F
STU (Germany) CWB.SG
PNK (United States) DSITF
CURY.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.07%
5y avg 5.35%
Annual Dividends
0.03GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 27, 2026
Payout Ratio
14.55%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.36 GBp
Sept. 27, 2027 (estimated) 1.6125
Jan. 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.7500
▸2026
3.00 GBp
Sept. 25, 2026 2.2500
Jan. 28, 2026 0.7500
▸2025
1.50 GBp
Sept. 26, 2025 1.5000
▸2023
1.00 GBp
Jan. 27, 2023 1.0000
▸2022
3.15 GBp
Sept. 16, 2022 2.1500
Jan. 21, 2022 1.0000
▸2021
3.00 GBp
Sept. 24, 2021 3.0000
▸2020
2.25 GBp
Jan. 24, 2020 2.2500
▸2019
6.75 GBp
Sept. 27, 2019 4.5000
Jan. 25, 2019 2.2500
▸2018
11.25 GBp
Sept. 21, 2018 7.7500
Jan. 26, 2018 3.5000
▸2017
11.25 GBp
Sept. 22, 2017 7.7500
Jan. 21, 2017 3.5000
▸2016
9.75 GBp
Sept. 17, 2016 6.5000
Jan. 23, 2016 3.2500
▸2015
8.50 GBp
Sept. 19, 2015 6.0000
Jan. 25, 2015 2.5000
▸2014
4.00 GBp
Aug. 1, 2014 4.0000
▸2013
5.25 GBp
Dec. 13, 2013 2.0000
July 10, 2013 3.2500
▸2012
5.00 GBp
Nov. 21, 2012 1.7500
July 4, 2012 3.2500
▸2011
6.75 GBp
Nov. 16, 2011 1.7500
July 6, 2011 5.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Currys plc Sep 25, 2026 2.25 GBp
Currys plc Jan 28, 2026 0.75 GBp
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 29, 2010 1:2
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion