Track Deceuninck NV — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Deceuninck NV DECB.BR · Stock Open Deceuninck NV in new tab

2.45 EUR
P/E
9.82
EPS
0.25
Yield
2.60%
Safety Score
100
P/B
0.93
ROE
11.49
Beta
0.69
Target Price
3.12 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 3, 2027
P/E9.82
EPS0.25
Book Value2.64
Price to Book0.93
Debt/Equity41.50
% Insiders44.166%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.10%
Earnings Growth1.06%
Estimates
Forward P/E7.84
Forward EPS0.31
Target Mean Price3.12
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.60%
Annual dividends0.06 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 5, 2026
Payout33.93%
5y avg Yield1.21%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Deceuninck NV (DECB.BR)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for DECB.BR.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 3.12 EUR (low 2.65, high 3.90) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 2.65
Mean 3.12
High 3.90
Price 2.45
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Deceuninck NV Logo Deceuninck NV Analysis (DECB.BR)

Belgium Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Deceuninck NV a good investment? Deceuninck NV (DECB.BR) is currently trading at 2.45 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 3.12 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.82. This relatively low multiple may signal that Deceuninck NV is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Deceuninck NV is expected to release its next earnings report on March 3, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.31.

For income investors, Deceuninck NV pays a dividend yield of 2.60%. With a payout ratio of 34%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Deceuninck NV pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.06 EUR (2.60% yield).

What asset class is Deceuninck NV?

Deceuninck NV is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 3, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.25.

Company Profile

Deceuninck NV engages in the design, manufacture, and recycling of multi-material window, door, and building solutions in North America, Europe, Turkey, and internationally. It offers PVC and aluminum windows and doors, as well as sliding doors. The company also provides building solutions, including decking or cladding exterior products; and window finishing exterior applications. Deceuninck NV was founded in 1937 and is headquartered in Gits, Belgium.

Exchange Ticker
BRU (Belgium) DECB.BR
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.60%
5y avg 1.21%
Annual Dividends
0.06EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 5, 2026
Payout Ratio
33.93%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.07 EUR
May 27, 2027 (estimated) 0.0737
▸2026
0.06 EUR
May 7, 2026 0.0630
▸2025
0.08 EUR
May 7, 2025 0.0800
▸2024
0.08 EUR
May 8, 2024 0.0800
▸2023
0.07 EUR
May 10, 2023 0.0700
▸2022
0.06 EUR
May 11, 2022 0.0600
▸2021
0.05 EUR
May 12, 2021 0.0500
▸2019
0.03 EUR
May 9, 2019 0.0300
▸2018
0.03 EUR
May 9, 2018 0.0300
▸2017
0.03 EUR
May 10, 2017 0.0300
▸2016
0.03 EUR
May 20, 2016 0.0250
▸2015
0.02 EUR
May 22, 2015 0.0200
▸2014
0.02 EUR
May 23, 2014 0.0200
▸2009
2.47 EUR
Sept. 23, 2009 2.4700
▸2008
0.56 EUR
May 27, 2008 0.5588
▸2007
0.56 EUR
May 22, 2007 0.5588
▸2006
0.56 EUR
May 23, 2006 0.5588
▸2005
0.54 EUR
May 24, 2005 0.5383
▸2004
0.54 EUR
May 25, 2004 0.5383
▸2003
0.52 EUR
May 27, 2003 0.5246
▸2002
0.51 EUR
May 27, 2002 0.5132
▸2001
0.50 EUR
May 25, 2001 0.5018
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Deceuninck NV May 07, 2026 0.063 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion