Track Erste Group Bank AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Erste Group Bank AG EBS.VI · Stock Open Erste Group Bank AG in new tab

108.60 EUR
P/E
12.93
EPS
9.03
Yield
0.68%
Safety Score
88
P/B
1.87
ROE
13.21
Beta
0.83
Target Price
129.22 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 30, 2026
P/E12.93
EPS9.03
Book Value62.48
Price to Book1.87
% Insiders26.670%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.40%
Earnings Growth0.18%
Estimates
Forward P/E10.34
Forward EPS11.30
Target Mean Price129.22
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.68%
Annual dividends0.75 EUR
Ex-Div. DateApril 22, 2026
Payout2.70%
5y avg Yield2.83%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Erste Group Bank AG (EBS.VI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for EBS.VI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 129.22 EUR (low 79.90, high 155.00)
Low 79.90
Mean 129.22
High 155.00
Price 108.60
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Erste Group Bank AG Logo Erste Group Bank AG Analysis (EBS.VI)

Austria Financials Official Website Stock

Is Erste Group Bank AG a good investment? Erste Group Bank AG (EBS.VI) is currently trading at 108.60 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 129.22 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 12.93. This relatively low multiple may signal that Erste Group Bank AG is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Erste Group Bank AG is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 30, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 11.30.

For income investors, Erste Group Bank AG pays a dividend yield of 0.68%. With a payout ratio of 3%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Erste Group Bank AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.75 EUR (0.68% yield).

What asset class is Erste Group Bank AG?

Erste Group Bank AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 8 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 30, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 9.03.

Company Profile

Erste Group Bank AG provides a range of banking and other financial services to retail, corporate, and public sector customers. It offers savings and current accounts, and term deposit products; consumer credit and mortgage lending; commercial real estate, investment loan, acquisition and leveraged finance, project finance, and product neutral financial advice; and factoring, accounts receivable purchasing, working capital finance, and structured trade finance, and ErsteConfirming, a supply chain finance solution. The company also provides interests and FX hedging, letters of credit, documentary collections, and guarantees; cash-management solutions, such as cash pooling, payment transactions, digital banking, payment factory, VIRTUAL.IBAN, and POS-terminals and e-commerce; equity interests and investments, revolving export credit lines, and customer financing. In addition, it offers loan syndication, debt capital market, and equity capital market services; custody and brokerage services, including safekeeping, settlement, corporate action events, tax reclaim assistance, proxy voting, brokerage services, securities lending, clearing services for remote members on Vienna Stock Exchange, and market news services; and George, a digital retail product. The company operates in Austria, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Romania, Hungary, Croatia, Serbia, and internationally. Erste Group Bank AG was founded in 1819 and is based in Vienna, Austria.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) EBO.SG
MEX (Mexico) EBON.MX
VIE (Austria) EBS.VI
FRA (Germany) EBOR.F
FRA (Germany) EBO.F
PRA (Czech Republic) ERBAG.PR
GER (Germany) EBO.DE
PNK (United States) EBKOF
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.68%
5y avg 2.83%
Annual Dividends
0.75EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
April 22, 2026
Payout Ratio
2.70%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.75 EUR
April 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.7500
▸2026
0.75 EUR
April 24, 2026 0.7500
▸2025
3.00 EUR
May 28, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
2.70 EUR
May 29, 2024 2.7000
▸2023
1.90 EUR
May 19, 2023 1.9000
▸2022
1.60 EUR
May 25, 2022 1.6000
▸2021
2.25 EUR
Dec. 2, 2021 1.0000
May 27, 2021 0.5000
Feb. 11, 2021 0.7500
▸2019
1.40 EUR
May 22, 2019 1.4000
▸2018
1.20 EUR
June 1, 2018 1.2000
▸2017
1.00 EUR
May 26, 2017 1.0000
▸2016
0.50 EUR
May 17, 2016 0.5000
▸2014
0.20 EUR
May 26, 2014 0.2000
▸2013
0.40 EUR
May 22, 2013 0.3979
▸2011
0.70 EUR
May 17, 2011 0.6964
▸2010
0.65 EUR
May 17, 2010 0.6467
▸2009
0.65 EUR
May 15, 2009 0.6467
▸2008
0.75 EUR
May 9, 2008 0.7461
▸2007
0.65 EUR
June 5, 2007 0.6467
▸2006
0.55 EUR
May 24, 2006 0.5472
▸2005
0.49 EUR
May 17, 2005 0.4934
▸2004
1.48 EUR
May 7, 2004 1.4802
▸2003
1.22 EUR
May 9, 2003 1.2236
▸2002
1.22 EUR
May 13, 2002 1.2236
▸2001
1.22 EUR
May 11, 2001 1.2236
▸2000
1.22 EUR
May 16, 2000 1.2236
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Erste Group Bank AG Apr 24, 2026 0.75 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 8, 2004 4:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion