Track Eris Lifesciences Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Eris Lifesciences Limited ERIS.NS · Stock Open Eris Lifesciences Limited in new tab

1149.80 INR
P/E
24.48
EPS
47.26
Yield
0.63%
Safety Score
21
P/B
4.05
ROE
18.07
Beta
-0.03
Target Price
1632.20 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 11, 2026
P/E24.48
EPS47.26
Book Value285.48
Price to Book4.05
Debt/Equity60.55
% Insiders69.837%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.13%
Earnings Growth0.19%
Estimates
Forward P/E20.04
Forward EPS57.71
Target Mean Price1632.20
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.63%
Annual dividends7.21 INR
Ex-Div. DateMay 29, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Eris Lifesciences Limited (ERIS.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ERIS.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
10 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 1632.20 INR (low 1240.00, high 1780.00) · as of 14 Oct 2026
Low 1240.00
Mean 1632.20
High 1780.00
Price 1149.80
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Eris Lifesciences Limited Logo Eris Lifesciences Limited Analysis (ERIS.NS)

India Health Care Official Website Stock

Is Eris Lifesciences Limited a good investment? Eris Lifesciences Limited (ERIS.NS) is currently trading at 1149.80 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1632.20 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 24.48. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Eris Lifesciences Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 11, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 57.71.

For income investors, Eris Lifesciences Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.63%.

Investor FAQ

Does Eris Lifesciences Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 7.21 INR (0.63% yield).

What asset class is Eris Lifesciences Limited?

Eris Lifesciences Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 11, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 47.26.

Company Profile

Eris Lifesciences Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides domestic branded formulations for chronic and sub-chronic therapies in India and internationally. The company offers various branded formulations in various therapeutic areas, such as anti–diabetes, cardiovascular, nutrition, dermatology, neuroscience, gynecology, nephrology, and oncology, as well as central nervous system, women's health, GLP-1, and vitamins/minerals/nutrients. It also provides patient care services, including ambulatory blood pressure measurement, ambulatory electrocardiogram monitoring, continuous glucose monitoring system, sleep device, antenatal care, and early neuropathy screening solutions, as well as polycystic ovary syndrome screening, diagnosis, and management. The company offers its products through wholesale drug distributors, stockists, retail and e-commerce pharmacies. Eris Lifesciences Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) ERIS.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.63%
Annual Dividends
7.21INR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 29, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
7.21 INR
June 7, 2027 (estimated) 7.2100
▸2026
7.21 INR
June 6, 2026 7.2100
▸2025
7.35 INR
Feb. 28, 2025 7.3500
▸2022
7.35 INR
Sept. 4, 2022 7.3500
▸2021
6.01 INR
Aug. 28, 2021 6.0100
▸2020
8.37 INR
Sept. 1, 2020 5.5000
April 10, 2020 2.8700
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Eris Lifesciences Limited Jun 06, 2026 7.21 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion