Track Fleury S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Fleury S.A. FLRY3.SA · Stock Open Fleury S.A. in new tab

26.35 BRL
P/E
22.21
EPS
1.16
Yield
7.06%
Safety Score
77
P/B
2.81
ROE
12.62
Beta
0.21
Target Price
21.96 BRL
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E22.21
EPS1.16
Book Value9.18
Price to Book2.81
Debt/Equity98.02
% Insiders55.276%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.14%
Earnings Growth0.46%
Estimates
Forward P/E15.44
Forward EPS1.67
Target Mean Price21.96
Dividend
Dividend Yield7.06%
Annual dividends1.61 BRL
Ex-Div. DateAug. 12, 2026
Payout104.24%
5y avg Yield5.40%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Fleury S.A. (FLRY3.SA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FLRY3.SA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 21.96 BRL (low 16.50, high 30.00)
Low 16.50
Mean 21.96
High 30.00
Price 26.35
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Fleury S.A. Logo Fleury S.A. Analysis (FLRY3.SA)

Brazil Health Care Official Website Stock

Is Fleury S.A. a good investment? Fleury S.A. (FLRY3.SA) is currently trading at 26.35 BRL. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 21.96 BRL. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.21. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Fleury S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.67.

For income investors, Fleury S.A. pays a dividend yield of 7.06%. With a payout ratio of 104%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Fleury S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.61 BRL (7.06% yield).

What asset class is Fleury S.A.?

Fleury S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.16.

Company Profile

Fleury S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of diagnostic imaging, clinical analysis, fertility, and infusions services in Brazil. It operates in two segments, Diagnostic Medicine and Integrated Medicine. The company also provides medical services in the areas of diagnostics, laboratory support, infusions, clinical analyses, health management, healthcare, assistance medicine, orthopedics, ophthalmology, toxicological tests, fertility, infusions, and others. In addition, it operates a health platform, immunobiological drug infusion center, and ophthalmology service centers. Fleury S.A. was founded in 1926 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.

Exchange Ticker
SAO (Brazil) FLRY3.SA
Trades
Dividend Yield
7.06%
5y avg 5.40%
Annual Dividends
1.61BRL
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
104.24%
Dividend History paid per year (BRL)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.40 BRL
Sept. 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.4007
▸2026
1.79 BRL
Dec. 21, 2026 (estimated) 0.7675
Oct. 30, 2026 (estimated) 0.6183
Sept. 28, 2026 0.4007
▸2025
1.68 BRL
Dec. 19, 2025 0.8991
Oct. 3, 2025 0.3101
May 9, 2025 0.4661
▸2024
0.70 BRL
Dec. 27, 2024 0.2139
Oct. 2, 2024 0.3374
April 1, 2024 0.1476
▸2023
0.43 BRL
Dec. 28, 2023 0.2656
Oct. 31, 2023 0.1692
▸2022
1.00 BRL
Dec. 29, 2022 0.2945
April 4, 2022 0.7028
▸2021
0.96 BRL
Dec. 30, 2021 0.0939
Aug. 16, 2021 0.1339
April 1, 2021 0.4944
March 5, 2021 0.2347
▸2020
0.73 BRL
Dec. 15, 2020 0.6181
Jan. 17, 2020 0.1114
▸2019
1.02 BRL
Oct. 4, 2019 0.1983
May 31, 2019 0.6874
Jan. 18, 2019 0.1333
▸2018
0.98 BRL
Aug. 15, 2018 0.1917
April 2, 2018 0.6477
Jan. 15, 2018 0.1381
▸2017
0.64 BRL
Aug. 15, 2017 0.1872
March 28, 2017 0.4483
▸2016
2.42 BRL
Dec. 13, 2016 2.0876
Aug. 3, 2016 0.2012
April 11, 2016 0.1353
▸2015
0.10 BRL
Aug. 19, 2015 0.0615
June 15, 2015 0.0412
▸2014
1.28 BRL
Nov. 7, 2014 0.6398
April 29, 2014 0.6398
▸2013
0.52 BRL
Dec. 10, 2013 0.1280
Nov. 6, 2013 0.1170
Aug. 8, 2013 0.2793
▸2012
0.23 BRL
Dec. 18, 2012 0.1014
Aug. 6, 2012 0.1280
▸2011
0.20 BRL
Dec. 20, 2011 0.0634
Aug. 22, 2011 0.1357
▸2010
0.21 BRL
Dec. 20, 2010 0.1524
Aug. 12, 2010 0.0618
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Fleury S.A. Sep 28, 2026 0.40073 BRL
Fleury S.A. Dec 19, 2025 0.89906 BRL
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 27, 2017 2:1
June 13, 2023 1.05
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion