Track Flight Centre Travel Group Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Flight Centre Travel Group Limited FLT.AX · Stock Open Flight Centre Travel Group Limited in new tab

10.23 AUD
P/E
14.63
EPS
0.70
Yield
3.80%
Safety Score
82
P/B
1.91
ROE
12.86
Beta
0.75
Target Price
14.26 AUD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 24, 2027
P/E14.63
EPS0.70
Book Value5.36
Price to Book1.91
Debt/Equity112.34
% Insiders22.947%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Earnings Growth0.91%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.23
Forward EPS1.24
Target Mean Price14.26
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.80%
Annual dividends0.41 AUD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 17, 2026
Payout58.65%
5y avg Yield4.38%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Flight Centre Travel Group Limited (FLT.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FLT.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 14.26 AUD (low 12.00, high 16.70)
Low 12.00
Mean 14.26
High 16.70
Price 10.23
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Flight Centre Travel Group Limited Logo Flight Centre Travel Group Limited Analysis (FLT.AX)

Australia Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Flight Centre Travel Group Limited a good investment? Flight Centre Travel Group Limited (FLT.AX) is currently trading at 10.23 AUD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 14.26 AUD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.63. This relatively low multiple may signal that Flight Centre Travel Group Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Flight Centre Travel Group Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 24, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.24.

For income investors, Flight Centre Travel Group Limited pays a dividend yield of 3.80%. With a payout ratio of 59%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Flight Centre Travel Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.41 AUD (3.80% yield).

What asset class is Flight Centre Travel Group Limited?

Flight Centre Travel Group Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 24, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.70.

Company Profile

Flight Centre Travel Group Limited engages in leisure travel retailing activities in Australia, New Zealand, the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and internationally. The company is involved in the operation of leisure travel under the Aunt Betty, BYOjet, Cruiseabout, Envoyage, Flight Centre, Iglu.com, ignite, Laurier Du Vallon, Luxury Travel Collection, Scott Dunn, Travel, Travel Money, and Word 360 brands. It also engages in corporate travel management and in destination travel experience businesses, including tour operations, destination management companies, and wholesaling; and corporate business under the Corporate Traveller, FCM, fresh, and Stage and Screen brands. In addition, the company is involved in supply products to its network of travel retail outlets under the AVMIN, Back-Roads, CruiseHQ, Discova, Global Touring, Grasshopper Adventures, Infinity Holidays, Topdeck, and tpc; and foreign currency exchange and travel academies, as well as recruitment marketing, bike retailing, and employee benefit businesses under the Healthwise, Moneywise, and WhereTo brands. Further, it operates as an intermediary agent connecting customers with travel suppliers comprising airlines, hotels, tour operations, cruise, and other travel services. The company was formerly known as Flight Centre Limited and changed its name to Flight Centre Travel Group Limited in November 2013. Flight Centre Travel Group Limited was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in South Brisbane, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) FLT.AX
PNK (United States) FGETF
FRA (Germany) FLI.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.80%
5y avg 4.38%
Annual Dividends
0.41AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 17, 2026
Payout Ratio
58.65%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.12 AUD
April 13, 2027 (estimated) 0.1200
▸2026
0.42 AUD
Oct. 16, 2026 0.3000
April 16, 2026 0.1200
▸2025
0.40 AUD
Oct. 16, 2025 0.2900
April 17, 2025 0.1100
▸2024
0.40 AUD
Oct. 17, 2024 0.3000
April 17, 2024 0.1000
▸2023
0.18 AUD
Oct. 19, 2023 0.1800
▸2019
1.91 AUD
Oct. 11, 2019 0.9792
April 12, 2019 0.9278
▸2018
2.46 AUD
Oct. 12, 2018 1.5286
April 13, 2018 0.9278
▸2017
2.04 AUD
Oct. 13, 2017 1.3429
April 13, 2017 0.6958
▸2016
2.17 AUD
Oct. 14, 2016 1.3143
April 14, 2016 0.8571
▸2015
2.17 AUD
Oct. 16, 2015 1.3857
April 16, 2015 0.7857
▸2014
2.17 AUD
Oct. 17, 2014 1.3857
April 17, 2014 0.7857
▸2013
1.96 AUD
Oct. 18, 2013 1.3000
April 19, 2013 0.6571
▸2012
1.60 AUD
Oct. 12, 2012 1.0143
April 13, 2012 0.5857
▸2011
1.20 AUD
Oct. 7, 2011 0.6857
April 1, 2011 0.5143
▸2010
1.00 AUD
Oct. 7, 2010 0.6286
April 1, 2010 0.3714
▸2009
0.13 AUD
March 27, 2009 0.1286
▸2008
1.23 AUD
Oct. 10, 2008 0.6929
March 28, 2008 0.5357
▸2007
0.94 AUD
Oct. 12, 2007 0.6571
March 16, 2007 0.2857
▸2006
0.74 AUD
Oct. 13, 2006 0.4571
March 24, 2006 0.2857
▸2005
0.62 AUD
Oct. 14, 2005 0.4000
March 24, 2005 0.2248
▸2004
1.63 AUD
Nov. 26, 2004 0.5714
Oct. 15, 2004 0.5786
March 26, 2004 0.2929
March 1, 2004 0.1845
▸2003
0.62 AUD
Oct. 17, 2003 0.3571
April 29, 2003 0.2643
▸2002
0.54 AUD
Oct. 11, 2002 0.3571
April 11, 2002 0.1786
▸2001
0.91 AUD
Oct. 15, 2001 0.1483
May 11, 2001 0.5988
April 12, 2001 0.1667
▸2000
0.38 AUD
Oct. 15, 2000 0.2273
April 14, 2000 0.1563
▸1999
0.28 AUD
Sept. 30, 1999 0.1797
April 15, 1999 0.1016
▸1998
0.17 AUD
Oct. 15, 1998 0.1016
April 15, 1998 0.0703
▸1997
0.14 AUD
Oct. 15, 1997 0.0781
April 4, 1997 0.0597
▸1996
0.10 AUD
Oct. 15, 1996 0.0672
April 15, 1996 0.0347
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Flight Centre Travel Group Limited Oct 16, 2026 Upcoming 0.3 AUD
Flight Centre Travel Group Limited Apr 16, 2026 0.12 AUD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 11, 2001 1:1
March 12, 2003 1:1
April 7, 2020 1.11
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion