Track Force Motors Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Force Motors Limited FORCEMOT.NS · Stock Open Force Motors Limited in new tab

17170.00 INR
P/E
17.79
EPS
950.08
Yield
0.29%
Safety Score
65
P/B
5.40
ROE
33.51
Beta
0.67
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateApril 23, 2026
P/E17.79
EPS950.08
Book Value3127.62
Price to Book5.40
% Insiders63.240%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.06%
Earnings Growth0.23%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.29%
Annual dividends50.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 9, 2026
Payout4.21%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Force Motors Limited (FORCEMOT.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FORCEMOT.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Force Motors Limited Logo Force Motors Limited Analysis (FORCEMOT.NS)

India Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Force Motors Limited a good investment? Force Motors Limited (FORCEMOT.NS) is currently trading at 17170.00 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 17.79. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Force Motors Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on April 23, 2026.

For income investors, Force Motors Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.29%. With a payout ratio of 4%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Force Motors Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 50.00 INR (0.29% yield).

What asset class is Force Motors Limited?

Force Motors Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be April 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 950.08.

Company Profile

Force Motors Limited, an integrated automobile company, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells a range of automotive components, aggregates, and vehicles in India. The company provides passenger vehicles, ambulances, school buses, and delivery van; small commercial, light commercial, multi utility vehicles, special vehicles, and spare parts; special utility vehicles, such as mobile medical units, police vans, prison vans, troop carriers, and safari vehicles; and agricultural tractors. Its product portfolio consists of urbania, a ground-up modular monocoque van platform for shared urban mobility; traveller, a platform that caters to passenger transport, cargo delivery, ambulances, and school buses; monobus; trax, a rugged utility vehicle platform for rural and last mile transport; special application vehicles; gurkha off-road vehicle; and electric vehicles. In addition, the company offers shared mobility solutions, commercial fleets, specialized transport, and defense solutions. It exports its products to various countries in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. The company was incorporated in 1958 and is based in Pune, India. Force Motors Limited operates as a subsidiary of Jaya Hind Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) FORCEMOT.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.29%
Annual Dividends
50.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 9, 2026
Payout Ratio
4.21%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
50.00 INR
Oct. 16, 2026 50.0000
▸2025
40.00 INR
Oct. 17, 2025 40.0000
▸2024
20.00 INR
Sept. 19, 2024 20.0000
▸2023
10.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2023 10.0000
▸2022
10.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2022 10.0000
▸2021
5.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2021 5.0000
▸2020
10.00 INR
Oct. 29, 2020 10.0000
▸2019
10.00 INR
Oct. 19, 2019 10.0000
▸2018
10.00 INR
Oct. 11, 2018 10.0000
▸2017
10.00 INR
Oct. 13, 2017 10.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Force Motors Limited Oct 16, 2026 Upcoming 50.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion