Track Galaxy Surfactants Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Galaxy Surfactants Limited GALAXYSURF.NS · Stock Open Galaxy Surfactants Limited in new tab

2609.30 INR
P/E
26.21
EPS
99.57
Yield
0.85%
Safety Score
81
P/B
3.37
ROE
10.47
Beta
0.52
Target Price
2690.73 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 18, 2026
P/E26.21
EPS99.57
Book Value774.18
Price to Book3.37
Debt/Equity8.58
% Insiders72.641%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.39%
Earnings Growth1.08%
Estimates
Forward P/E23.31
Forward EPS111.92
Target Mean Price2690.73
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.85%
Annual dividends22.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 31, 2026
Payout5.92%
5y avg Yield0.86%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Galaxy Surfactants Limited (GALAXYSURF.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for GALAXYSURF.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
11 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 2690.73 INR (low 2228.00, high 3265.00) · as of 15 Oct 2026
Low 2228.00
Mean 2690.73
High 3265.00
Price 2609.30
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Galaxy Surfactants Limited Logo Galaxy Surfactants Limited Analysis (GALAXYSURF.NS)

India Materials Official Website Stock

Is Galaxy Surfactants Limited a good investment? Galaxy Surfactants Limited (GALAXYSURF.NS) is currently trading at 2609.30 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 2690.73 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 26.21. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Galaxy Surfactants Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 18, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 111.92.

For income investors, Galaxy Surfactants Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.85%. With a payout ratio of 6%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Galaxy Surfactants Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 22.00 INR (0.85% yield).

What asset class is Galaxy Surfactants Limited?

Galaxy Surfactants Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 18, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 99.57.

Company Profile

Galaxy Surfactants Limited manufactures and sells surfactants and other specialty ingredients for the personal and home care industry in India and internationally. It offers emollients, fatty alcohol sulfates and ether sulfates, fatty alcohol ethoxylates and labsa, foam and viscosity boosters, mild surfactants, pearlizers, surfactant blends, syndets and transparent bathing bars, sun protection, functional actives, and preservatives and blends products for personal care and home care products, including skin care, oral care, hair care, cosmetics, toiletries, and detergent products, as well as dish care, surface care, laundry care, and hand wash products. Galaxy Surfactants Limited was founded in 1980 and is based in Navi Mumbai, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) GALAXYSURF.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.85%
5y avg 0.86%
Annual Dividends
22.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 31, 2026
Payout Ratio
5.92%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
22.00 INR
Sept. 13, 2027 (estimated) 22.0000
▸2026
22.00 INR
Sept. 11, 2026 22.0000
▸2025
22.00 INR
Sept. 11, 2025 4.0000
April 14, 2025 18.0000
▸2024
22.00 INR
Aug. 14, 2024 22.0000
▸2023
22.00 INR
Aug. 17, 2023 4.0000
March 13, 2023 18.0000
▸2022
18.00 INR
Sept. 4, 2022 18.0000
▸2021
18.00 INR
Oct. 8, 2021 4.0000
Feb. 25, 2021 14.0000
▸2020
6.00 INR
April 15, 2020 6.0000
▸2019
8.00 INR
Aug. 19, 2019 3.0000
April 28, 2019 5.0000
▸2018
7.00 INR
Sept. 8, 2018 7.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Galaxy Surfactants Limited Sep 11, 2026 22.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion