Track HEICO Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

HEICO Corporation HEI · Stock Open HEICO Corporation in new tab

308.83 USD
P/E
49.55
EPS
6.02
Yield
0.08%
Safety Score
93
P/B
8.43
ROE
17.73
Beta
1.09
Target Price
390.70 USD
HEICO Corporation logo

HEICO Corporation

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q3 2026

HEICO shares fell 1.4% after earnings, a roughly flat reaction. Revenue, earnings and both segments grew, while the transcript provided no specific outlook update to explain the move.

  • Third-quarter sales rose 23% to a record $1.413 billion; net income increased 33% to $235.4 million, or $1.67 per diluted share.
  • Operating income grew 34% to $355.2 million. Management cited continued margin expansion but gave no margin figures in the excerpt.
  • Electronic Technologies Group sales increased 36%, including 18% organic growth; Flight Support Group sales rose 18%, including 12% organic growth.
  • Operating cash flow increased 49% to $345.3 million. Net debt-to-EBITDA was 1.57x at July 31, down from 1.60x at October 31.
  • HEICO issued $1.2 billion of senior unsecured notes and used the proceeds to repay revolving-credit borrowings; it also extended and expanded its revolving credit facility.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 17, 2026
P/E49.55
EPS6.02
Book Value35.40
Price to Book8.43
Debt/Equity45.03
% Insiders22.820%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.23%
Earnings Growth0.33%
Estimates
Forward P/E41.27
Forward EPS7.23
Target Mean Price390.70
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.08%
Annual dividends0.25 USD
Ex-Div. DateJuly 1, 2026
Payout4.12%
5y avg Yield0.11%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for HEICO Corporation (HEI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for HEI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
20 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 390.70 USD (low 294.00, high 491.00) · as of 22 Oct 2026
Low 294.00
Mean 390.70
High 491.00
Price 308.83
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

HEICO Corporation Logo HEICO Corporation Analysis (HEI)

United States Industrials Official Website Stock

Is HEICO Corporation a good investment? HEICO Corporation (HEI) is currently trading at 308.83 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 390.70 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 49.55. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: HEICO Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 17, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 7.23.

For income investors, HEICO Corporation pays a dividend yield of 0.08%. With a payout ratio of 4%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does HEICO Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.25 USD (0.08% yield).

What asset class is HEICO Corporation?

HEICO Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 17, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 6.02.

Company Profile

HEICO Corporation provides aerospace, defense, and electronic related products and services in the United States and internationally. Its Flight Support Group segment offers jet engine and aircraft component replacement parts; thermal insulation blankets and parts; renewable/reusable insulation systems; and specialty components and assemblies. This segment also distributes hydraulic, pneumatic, structural, interconnect, mechanical, and electro-mechanical components for the commercial, regional, and general aviation markets; and offers repair and overhaul services for jet engine and aircraft component parts, avionics, instruments, composites, and commercial aircraft surfaces, as well as for avionics and navigation systems, subcomponents, and other military aircraft instruments. The company's Electronic Technologies Group segment provides electro-optical infrared simulation and test equipment; electro-optical laser products; electro-optical, microwave, and other power equipment; electromagnetic and radio frequency (RF) interference shielding and suppression filters; power electronics; power conversion and interface products; interconnection devices; and underwater locator and emergency locator transmission beacons. This segment also offers traveling wave tube amplifiers and microwave power modules; memory products and specialty semiconductors; environment connectivity products and molded cable assemblies; RF and microwave products; communications and electronic intercept receivers and tuners; self-sealing auxiliary fuel systems; active antenna systems and airborne antennas; nuclear radiation detectors; power amplifiers; ceramic-to-metal feedthroughs and connectors; technical surveillance countermeasures equipment; RF receivers and sources; radiation assurance, embedded computing, and silicone solutions; test sockets and adapters; and electronic components and rotary joint assemblies. The company was incorporated in 1957 and is headquartered in Hollywood, Florida.

Exchange Ticker
LSE (United Kingdom) 0J46.L
NYQ (United States) HEI
FRA (Germany) HC1.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.08%
5y avg 0.11%
Annual Dividends
0.25USD
Next Ex. Div Date
July 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
4.12%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.27 USD
July 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1409
Jan. 20, 2027 (estimated) 0.1271
▸2026
0.25 USD
July 15, 2026 0.1300
Jan. 20, 2026 0.1200
▸2025
0.23 USD
July 15, 2025 0.1200
Jan. 17, 2025 0.1100
▸2024
0.21 USD
July 15, 2024 0.1100
Jan. 19, 2024 0.1000
▸2023
0.20 USD
July 17, 2023 0.1000
Jan. 23, 2023 0.1000
▸2022
0.18 USD
July 15, 2022 0.0900
Jan. 20, 2022 0.0900
▸2021
0.17 USD
July 15, 2021 0.0900
Jan. 21, 2021 0.0800
▸2020
0.16 USD
July 15, 2020 0.0800
Jan. 23, 2020 0.0800
▸2019
0.14 USD
July 15, 2019 0.0700
Jan. 17, 2019 0.0700
▸2018
0.15 USD
July 19, 2018 0.0600
Jan. 17, 2018 0.0875
▸2017
0.17 USD
July 19, 2017 0.0800
Jan. 18, 2017 0.0900
▸2016
0.16 USD
July 19, 2016 0.0800
Jan. 19, 2016 0.0800
▸2015
0.14 USD
July 20, 2015 0.0700
Jan. 19, 2015 0.0700
▸2014
0.47 USD
July 21, 2014 0.0600
Jan. 17, 2014 0.4100
▸2013
0.07 USD
July 22, 2013 0.0700
▸2012
2.26 USD
Dec. 21, 2012 2.1400
July 23, 2012 0.0600
Jan. 19, 2012 0.0600
▸2011
0.12 USD
July 20, 2011 0.0600
Jan. 20, 2011 0.0600
▸2010
0.12 USD
July 21, 2010 0.0600
Jan. 20, 2010 0.0600
▸2009
0.12 USD
July 22, 2009 0.0600
Jan. 21, 2009 0.0600
▸2008
0.10 USD
July 22, 2008 0.0500
Jan. 23, 2008 0.0500
▸2007
0.08 USD
July 18, 2007 0.0400
Jan. 17, 2007 0.0400
▸2006
0.08 USD
July 19, 2006 0.0400
Jan. 18, 2006 0.0400
▸2005
0.05 USD
July 19, 2005 0.0250
Jan. 16, 2005 0.0250
▸2004
0.05 USD
July 20, 2004 0.0250
Jan. 16, 2004 0.0250
▸2003
0.05 USD
July 21, 2003 0.0250
Jan. 23, 2003 0.0250
▸2002
0.05 USD
July 22, 2002 0.0250
Jan. 24, 2002 0.0250
▸2001
0.05 USD
July 23, 2001 0.0250
Jan. 18, 2001 0.0250
▸2000
0.05 USD
July 21, 2000 0.0250
Jan. 20, 2000 0.0250
▸1999
0.05 USD
July 20, 1999 0.0250
Jan. 19, 1999 0.0250
▸1998
0.06 USD
July 17, 1998 0.0250
Jan. 20, 1998 0.0370
▸1997
0.11 USD
July 18, 1997 0.0500
Jan. 6, 1997 0.0550
▸1996
0.14 USD
July 10, 1996 0.0550
Jan. 11, 1996 0.0825
▸1995
0.16 USD
July 5, 1995 0.0825
Jan. 30, 1995 0.0750
▸1994
0.15 USD
July 29, 1994 0.0750
Jan. 31, 1994 0.0750
▸1993
0.08 USD
July 23, 1993 0.0024
Jan. 29, 1993 0.0750
▸1992
0.08 USD
July 22, 1992 0.0024
Jan. 31, 1992 0.0750
▸1991
0.10 USD
July 22, 1991 0.0500
Jan. 31, 1991 0.0500
▸1990
0.10 USD
July 23, 1990 0.0500
Jan. 30, 1990 0.0500
▸1989
0.10 USD
July 24, 1989 0.0500
Jan. 31, 1989 0.0500
▸1988
0.13 USD
July 26, 1988 0.0500
Jan. 25, 1988 0.0781
▸1987
0.05 USD
July 27, 1987 0.0011
Jan. 26, 1987 0.0500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
HEICO Corporation Jul 15, 2026 0.13 USD
HEICO Corporation Jan 20, 2026 0.12 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 5, 1995 1.1
Jan. 11, 1996 1.1
April 25, 1996 1.5
July 10, 1996 1.1
Jan. 6, 1997 1.1
Dec. 17, 1997 1.5
July 6, 2000 1.1
Aug. 8, 2001 1.1
Jan. 2, 2004 1.1
April 27, 2010 1.25
April 26, 2011 1.25
April 25, 2012 1.25
Oct. 23, 2013 1.25
April 19, 2017 1.25
Jan. 18, 2018 1.25
June 28, 2018 1.25
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion