Track Jio Financial Services Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Jio Financial Services Limited JIOFIN.NS · Stock Open Jio Financial Services Limited in new tab

217.80 INR
P/E
65.53
EPS
3.22
Yield
0.26%
Safety Score
52
P/B
1.00
ROE
1.21
Beta
0.52
Target Price
290.33 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 15, 2026
P/E65.53
EPS3.22
Book Value211.44
Price to Book1.00
Debt/Equity16.29
% Insiders50.187%
Growth
Revenue Growth2.08%
Earnings Growth1.70%
Estimates
Forward P/E46.61
Forward EPS4.53
Target Mean Price290.33
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.26%
Annual dividends0.60 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 10, 2026
Payout15.26%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Jio Financial Services Limited (JIOFIN.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for JIOFIN.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 290.33 INR (low 273.00, high 300.00)
Low 273.00
Mean 290.33
High 300.00
Price 217.80
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Jio Financial Services Limited Logo Jio Financial Services Limited Analysis (JIOFIN.NS)

Is Jio Financial Services Limited a good investment? Jio Financial Services Limited (JIOFIN.NS) is currently trading at 217.80 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 290.33 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 65.53. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Jio Financial Services Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 15, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 4.53.

For income investors, Jio Financial Services Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.26%. With a payout ratio of 15%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Jio Financial Services Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.60 INR (0.26% yield).

What asset class is Jio Financial Services Limited?

Jio Financial Services Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 15, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.22.

Company Profile

Jio Financial Services Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the business of investing and financing, insurance broking, payment bank and payment aggregator, and payment gateway services in India. The company provides loans, savings accounts, recharges, fixed deposits, digital insurance, financial tracking, management tools, digital banking, UPI bill payments, and insurance advisory; and asset and wealth management, and broking services, as well as supply chain and vendor financing and enterprise leasing solutions for devices and cars to corporates, gold, and leasing solutions to individuals and businesses. It also provides insurance broking services, such as car, bike, health, and life insurances. In addition, it offers, wallet, toll processing on national highways, cash management services, and payment solutions such as, AePS, direct benefit transfer; debit cards; payment systems, including aadhaar enabled payment, personalised investment advice, and tax planning and filing. Further, it provides home loan; loan against property, mutual funds, and shares; solar financing; and corporate and supply chain finance. The company was formerly known as Reliance Strategic Investments Limited and changed its name to Jio Financial Services Limited in July 2023. Jio Financial Services Limited was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Exchange Ticker
JIOFIN.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.26%
Annual Dividends
0.60INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
15.26%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
0.60 INR
Sept. 25, 2026 0.6000
▸2025
0.50 INR
Sept. 27, 2025 0.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Jio Financial Services Limited Sep 25, 2026 0.6 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion