Track Kardex Holding AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Kardex Holding AG KARN.SW · Stock Open Kardex Holding AG in new tab

251.50 CHF
P/E
73.51
EPS
3.36
Yield
2.43%
Safety Score
25
P/B
8.32
ROE
11.01
Beta
1.43
Target Price
326.74 CHF
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 11, 2027
P/E73.51
EPS3.36
Book Value29.70
Price to Book8.32
Debt/Equity0.94
% Insiders22.646%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.06%
Earnings Growth-0.38%
Estimates
Forward P/E21.16
Forward EPS11.68
Target Mean Price326.74
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.43%
Annual dividends6.43 CHF
Ex-Div. DateMay 4, 2026
Payout177.86%
5y avg Yield2.06%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Kardex Holding AG (KARN.SW)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for KARN.SW.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 326.74 CHF (low 253.00, high 385.00) · as of 13 Oct 2026
Low 253.00
Mean 326.74
High 385.00
Price 251.50
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Kardex Holding AG Logo Kardex Holding AG Analysis (KARN.SW)

Switzerland Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Kardex Holding AG a good investment? Kardex Holding AG (KARN.SW) is currently trading at 251.50 CHF. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 326.74 CHF. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 73.51. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Kardex Holding AG is expected to release its next earnings report on March 11, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 11.68.

For income investors, Kardex Holding AG pays a dividend yield of 2.43%. With a payout ratio of 178%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Kardex Holding AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 6.43 CHF (2.43% yield).

What asset class is Kardex Holding AG?

Kardex Holding AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 11, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.36.

Company Profile

Kardex Holding AG provides intralogistics solutions in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, and the Asia Pacific. It operates through two segments, Automated Products and Standardized Systems. The company provides intelligent entry into automation with its dynamic storage and retrieval systems; offers integrated material handling systems, multi-shuttle technology, small parts storage systems and automated high-bay warehouses; storage and picking solutions for small parts; bin shuttle systems for lightgoods; storage and order fulfillment solutions; and life cycle services, as well as system upgrades, support, and digital services. It also provides vertical lift, Buffer, and carousel, as well as horizontal carousel modules; heavy-duty units; cubic bin storage solutions; power pick system; power pick cloud; control centers; machine interface software solutions; java machine interface; mobile data entry; plastic bins designed to store and transport goods for various industries; storage of heavy and oversized goods; vertical lift module boxes; stacker cranes; pick and place robotics; solutions for warehouse storage, order picking, packing, and shipping; and conveyor systems, as well as AutoStore solutions. Its products are used in automated storage and retrieval systems, buffering and sequencing, production and distribution logistics, spare parts management, and controlled environment. The company serves various sectors, such as automotive, chemicals, food and beverage, hospitals, mechanical engineering, pharmaceuticals, tyres, wood panel handling, E-commerce and retail, wholesale, third part logistics, public administration, and media storage and retrieval applications. Kardex Holding AG was founded in 1922 and is based in Zurich, Switzerland.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) KRDXF
EBS (Ireland) KARN.SW
LSE (United Kingdom) 0QOL.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.43%
5y avg 2.06%
Annual Dividends
6.43CHF
Next Ex. Div Date
May 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
177.86%
Dividend History paid per year (CHF)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
6.00 CHF
May 3, 2027 (estimated) 6.0000
▸2026
6.00 CHF
May 6, 2026 6.0000
▸2025
6.00 CHF
April 30, 2025 6.0000
▸2024
5.00 CHF
May 2, 2024 5.0000
▸2023
3.50 CHF
April 26, 2023 3.5000
▸2022
4.30 CHF
April 27, 2022 4.3000
▸2021
4.00 CHF
April 21, 2021 4.0000
▸2020
4.50 CHF
April 20, 2020 4.5000
▸2019
4.00 CHF
April 17, 2019 4.0000
▸2018
3.60 CHF
July 3, 2018 3.6000
▸2015
1.65 CHF
April 29, 2015 1.6500
▸2014
2.65 CHF
May 2, 2014 2.6500
▸2013
5.20 CHF
Oct. 2, 2013 4.0000
May 3, 2013 1.2000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Kardex Holding AG May 06, 2026 6.0 CHF
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion