Track NGL Fine-Chem Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

NGL Fine-Chem Limited NGLFINE.NS · Stock Open NGL Fine-Chem Limited in new tab

2925.00 INR
P/E
33.85
EPS
92.59
Yield
0.06%
Safety Score
57
P/B
5.88
ROE
15.74
Beta
0.87
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMay 20, 2026
P/E33.85
EPS92.59
Book Value532.92
Price to Book5.88
Debt/Equity37.23
% Insiders72.493%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.34%
Earnings Growth0.99%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.06%
Annual dividends1.75 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 18, 2026
Payout1.89%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for NGL Fine-Chem Limited (NGLFINE.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for NGLFINE.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

NGL Fine-Chem Limited Logo NGL Fine-Chem Limited Analysis (NGLFINE.NS)

Is NGL Fine-Chem Limited a good investment? NGL Fine-Chem Limited (NGLFINE.NS) is currently trading at 2925.00 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 33.85. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: NGL Fine-Chem Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on May 20, 2026.

For income investors, NGL Fine-Chem Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.06%. With a payout ratio of 2%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does NGL Fine-Chem Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.75 INR (0.06% yield).

What asset class is NGL Fine-Chem Limited?

NGL Fine-Chem Limited is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be May 20, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 92.59.

Company Profile

NGL Fine-Chem Limited develops and manufactures veterinary APIs, human APIs, intermediates, and finished dosage forms in India, Europe, the Asia Pacific, the United States, and internationally. The company offers afoxolaner, amitraz, atovaquone, buparvaquone, butaphosphan, carprofen, clorsulon, closantel base, closantel sodium, decoquinate, diminazene diaceturate, febantel, fenbendazole, fluazuron, flumethrin, flunixin meglumine, fluralaner, halquinol, homidium chloride, imidocarb dipropionate, isometamidium chlroide HCl, lotilaner, marbofloxacin, maropitant citrate monohydrate, nitroscanate, nitroxynil, oclacitinib maleate, oxfendazole, parvaquone, permethrin, phenazone, ponazuril, praziquantel, ractopamine HCL, rafoxanide, ricobendazole, r-praziquantel, sarolaner, s-methoprene, toldimfos sodium, toltrazuril, triclabendazole, xylazine base, xylazine HCl, and zilpaterol. It also provides anthelmintics, antiprotozoals, ectoparasiticides, phosphorus supplements, coccidiostats, and non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs. In addition, the company offers atovaquone, nitazoxanide, and praziquantel for anti malarial, anti diarrheal, and anthelmintic therapeutic categories. Further, it provides specialty chemicals, such as meglumine, n-ethyl-d-glucamine, n-octyl-d-glucamine, 1,4,7-trimethyl-1,4,7-triazonane, and Mn-MeTACN. It serves companies engages in manufacturing custom pharmaceuticals. NGL Fine-Chem Limited was incorporated in 1981 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.06%
Annual Dividends
1.75INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
1.89%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.75 INR
Aug. 30, 2027 (estimated) 1.7500
▸2026
1.75 INR
Aug. 31, 2026 1.7500
▸2025
1.75 INR
Aug. 30, 2025 1.7500
▸2024
1.75 INR
Aug. 30, 2024 1.7500
▸2023
1.75 INR
Sept. 24, 2023 1.7500
▸2022
1.75 INR
July 30, 2022 1.7500
▸2021
1.75 INR
Sept. 19, 2021 1.7500
▸2020
1.75 INR
Sept. 13, 2020 1.7500
▸2019
1.75 INR
Sept. 22, 2019 1.7500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
NGL Fine-Chem Limited Aug 31, 2026 1.75 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion