Track Partners Group Private Equity Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Partners Group Private Equity Limited PEY.L · Stock Open Partners Group Private Equity Limited in new tab

6.78 EUR
EPS
-1.62
Yield
10.24%
Safety Score
42
P/B
0.60
ROE
-12.76
Beta
0.10
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 19, 2026
EPS-1.62
Book Value11.57
Price to Book0.60
% Insiders15.073%
Estimates
Forward P/E6.69
Forward EPS1.04
Dividend
Dividend Yield10.24%
Annual dividends0.61 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 14, 2026
Payout-43.43%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Partners Group Private Equity Limited (PEY.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PEY.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Partners Group Private Equity Limited Logo Partners Group Private Equity Limited Analysis (PEY.L)

Guernsey Financial Services Official Website Stock

Is Partners Group Private Equity Limited a good investment? Partners Group Private Equity Limited (PEY.L) is currently trading at 6.78 EUR.

Earnings Schedule: Partners Group Private Equity Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 19, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.04.

For income investors, Partners Group Private Equity Limited pays a dividend yield of 10.24%. With a payout ratio of -43%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Partners Group Private Equity Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.61 EUR (10.24% yield).

What asset class is Partners Group Private Equity Limited?

Partners Group Private Equity Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 19, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of -1.62.

Company Profile

Princess Private Equity Holding Limited specializes in private equity and debt investments in non-public companies or assets through privately negotiated transactions. The fund invests in primary and secondary fund investments, direct investments, and listed private equity. It makes private equity investments in buyout, venture capital, and special situation and private debt investments in mezzanine, second lien, or senior debt investments. The fund makes investments without limitations as to geographic regions, financing stage, vintage year, and industry. It also makes investments as limited partnerships in the form of private equity and private debt funds in the form of common and preferred equity, convertible securities, subordinated debt and warrants, or other derivatives.

Exchange Ticker
LSE PEY.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
10.24%
Annual Dividends
0.61EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 14, 2026
Payout Ratio
-43.43%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.33 EUR
June 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.3323
▸2026
0.69 EUR
Dec. 21, 2026 (estimated) 0.3647
June 19, 2026 0.3250
▸2025
0.75 EUR
Dec. 19, 2025 0.3750
June 13, 2025 0.3750
▸2024
0.71 EUR
Dec. 13, 2024 0.3550
June 17, 2024 0.3550
▸2023
0.73 EUR
Dec. 15, 2023 0.3650
June 2, 2023 0.3650
▸2022
0.38 EUR
June 17, 2022 0.3800
▸2021
0.96 EUR
Dec. 17, 2021 0.3350
June 24, 2021 0.3350
Jan. 7, 2021 0.2900
▸2020
0.15 EUR
Aug. 7, 2020 0.1450
▸2019
0.58 EUR
Dec. 20, 2019 0.2900
June 28, 2019 0.2900
▸2018
0.56 EUR
Dec. 14, 2018 0.2800
July 13, 2018 0.2800
▸2017
0.56 EUR
Dec. 22, 2017 0.2800
June 30, 2017 0.2800
▸2016
0.54 EUR
Dec. 16, 2016 0.2700
June 17, 2016 0.2700
▸2015
0.54 EUR
Dec. 18, 2015 0.2700
June 19, 2015 0.2700
▸2014
0.54 EUR
Dec. 17, 2014 0.2700
June 18, 2014 0.2700
▸2013
0.53 EUR
Dec. 18, 2013 0.2700
June 26, 2013 0.2600
▸2012
0.49 EUR
Dec. 19, 2012 0.2500
June 22, 2012 0.2400
▸2011
0.45 EUR
Dec. 23, 2011 0.2300
July 15, 2011 0.2200
▸2008
0.30 EUR
June 20, 2008 0.3000
▸2007
0.57 EUR
Dec. 13, 2007 0.3000
April 30, 2007 0.2740
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Partners Group Private Equity Limited Jun 19, 2026 0.325 EUR
Partners Group Private Equity Limited Dec 19, 2025 0.375 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion