Track Phillips 66 — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Phillips 66 R66.DE · Stock Open Phillips 66 in new tab

252.50 EUR
P/E
16.13
EPS
15.77
Yield
1.76%
Safety Score
97
P/B
3.70
ROE
23.45
Beta
0.70
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E16.13
EPS15.77
Book Value68.81
Price to Book3.70
Debt/Equity62.88
% Insiders0.211%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.53%
Earnings Growth3.45%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.76%
Annual dividends5.01 EUR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 18, 2026
Payout27.96%
5y avg Yield4.15%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Phillips 66 (R66.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for R66.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Phillips 66 Logo Phillips 66 Analysis (R66.DE)

United States Energy Official Website Stock

Is Phillips 66 a good investment? Phillips 66 (R66.DE) is currently trading at 252.50 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 16.13. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Phillips 66 is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026.

For income investors, Phillips 66 pays a dividend yield of 1.76%. With a payout ratio of 28%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Phillips 66 pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 5.01 EUR (1.76% yield).

What asset class is Phillips 66?

Phillips 66 is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 5 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 15.77.

Company Profile

Phillips 66 operates as an integrated downstream energy provider in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, and internationally. It operates through five segments: Midstream, Chemicals, Refining, Marketing and Specialties (M&S), and Renewable Fuels. The Midstream segment provides crude oil and refined petroleum product transportation, terminaling, and storage services, as well as natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGL) gathering, processing, transportation, fractionation, storage and marketing services. It also exports liquefied petroleum gas. The Chemicals segment produces and markets ethylene and other olefin products; aromatics and styrenics products, such as benzene, cyclohexane, styrene, and polystyrene; various specialty chemical products, including organosulfur chemicals, solvents, catalysts, and chemicals used in drilling and mining; and petrochemicals and plastics. The Refining segment refines crude oil and other feedstocks into petroleum products, such as gasolines and distillates, including aviation fuels. The M&S segment purchases for resale and markets refined products, including gasolines, distillates, and aviation fuels. This segment also manufactures and markets specialty products, such as automotive, commercial, industrial, and specialty lubricants, as well as base oils. The Renewable Fuels segment processes renewable feedstocks into renewable products, as well as supplies sustainable aviation fuel. This segment also procures renewable feedstocks, manages certain regulatory credits, and markets renewable diesel, renewable jet fuel, and other renewable fuels. The company markets its products under the Phillips 66, Conoco and 76, JET, Kendall, Red Line, and other private label brands. Phillips 66 was founded in 1875 and is headquartered in Houston, Texas.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) R66.F
GER (Germany) R66.DE
MUN (Germany) R66.MU
NYQ (United States) PSX
STU (Germany) R66.SG
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.76%
5y avg 4.15%
Annual Dividends
5.01EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
27.96%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
3.56 EUR
Sept. 1, 2027 (estimated) 1.1724
June 1, 2027 (estimated) 1.2071
March 1, 2027 (estimated) 1.1810
▸2026
4.51 EUR
Dec. 1, 2026 (estimated) 1.1402
Sept. 1, 2026 1.1020
June 1, 2026 1.1346
March 4, 2026 1.1346
▸2025
4.20 EUR
Dec. 1, 2025 1.0721
Sept. 2, 2025 1.0305
June 2, 2025 1.0721
March 5, 2025 1.0274
▸2024
4.02 EUR
Dec. 2, 2024 1.0274
Sept. 3, 2024 1.0274
June 3, 2024 1.0274
March 1, 2024 0.9381
▸2023
3.75 EUR
Dec. 1, 2023 0.9381
Sept. 1, 2023 0.9381
June 1, 2023 0.9381
March 1, 2023 0.9381
▸2022
3.42 EUR
Dec. 1, 2022 0.8666
Sept. 1, 2022 0.8666
June 1, 2022 0.8666
March 1, 2022 0.8219
▸2021
3.23 EUR
Dec. 1, 2021 0.8219
Sept. 1, 2021 0.8041
June 1, 2021 0.8041
March 1, 2021 0.8041
▸2020
3.22 EUR
Dec. 1, 2020 0.8041
Sept. 1, 2020 0.8041
June 1, 2020 0.8041
March 2, 2020 0.8041
▸2019
3.13 EUR
Dec. 2, 2019 0.8041
Sept. 3, 2019 0.8111
June 3, 2019 0.8065
March 1, 2019 0.7103
▸2018
2.64 EUR
Dec. 3, 2018 0.7021
Sept. 4, 2018 0.6998
June 1, 2018 0.6797
March 1, 2018 0.5623
▸2017
2.41 EUR
Dec. 1, 2017 0.5946
Sept. 1, 2017 0.6254
June 1, 2017 0.6254
March 1, 2017 0.5628
▸2016
1.69 EUR
Nov. 15, 2016 0.5628
Aug. 16, 2016 0.5628
May 17, 2016 0.5628
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Phillips 66 Sep 01, 2026 1.102 EUR
Phillips 66 Jun 01, 2026 1.134618 EUR
Phillips 66 Mar 04, 2026 1.134618 EUR
Phillips 66 Dec 01, 2025 1.07208 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion