Track Relaxo Footwears Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Relaxo Footwears Limited RELAXO.NS · Stock Open Relaxo Footwears Limited in new tab

286.00 INR
P/E
38.39
EPS
7.45
Yield
0.93%
Safety Score
97
P/B
3.22
ROE
8.33
Beta
0.61
Target Price
401.22 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E38.39
EPS7.45
Book Value88.69
Price to Book3.22
Debt/Equity10.55
% Insiders71.269%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.08%
Earnings Growth0.13%
Estimates
Forward P/E28.77
Forward EPS9.94
Target Mean Price401.22
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.93%
Annual dividends3.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 18, 2026
Payout40.30%
5y avg Yield0.43%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Relaxo Footwears Limited (RELAXO.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RELAXO.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
9 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 401.22 INR (low 280.00, high 460.00) · as of 11 Oct 2026
Low 280.00
Mean 401.22
High 460.00
Price 286.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Relaxo Footwears Limited Logo Relaxo Footwears Limited Analysis (RELAXO.NS)

India Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Relaxo Footwears Limited a good investment? Relaxo Footwears Limited (RELAXO.NS) is currently trading at 286.00 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 401.22 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 38.39. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Relaxo Footwears Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 9.94.

For income investors, Relaxo Footwears Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.93%. With a payout ratio of 40%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Relaxo Footwears Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.00 INR (0.93% yield).

What asset class is Relaxo Footwears Limited?

Relaxo Footwears Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 7.45.

Company Profile

Relaxo Footwears Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of footwear and related products for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers casual, running, athleisure, walking, sneakers, formal, sports, school, and training and gym shoes; and slippers, sandals, flip-flops, slides, chappals, and clogs, as well as footwear accessories. The company also provides wind power generation services. The company provides its products under the Relaxo, Bahamas, Flite, Sparx, BOSTON, Mary Jane, Schoolmate, and KidsFun brands. It sells its products through exclusive branded outlets and e-commerce portals. Relaxo Footwears Limited was founded in 1976 and is based in New Delhi, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) RELAXO.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.93%
5y avg 0.43%
Annual Dividends
3.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
40.30%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
3.50 INR
Oct. 24, 2026 3.5000
▸2025
3.00 INR
Sept. 23, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
3.00 INR
Sept. 19, 2024 3.0000
▸2023
2.50 INR
Sept. 22, 2023 2.5000
▸2022
2.50 INR
Sept. 23, 2022 2.5000
▸2021
2.50 INR
Sept. 25, 2021 2.5000
▸2020
1.25 INR
March 28, 2020 1.2500
▸2019
0.90 INR
Oct. 26, 2019 0.9000
▸2018
1.50 INR
Oct. 27, 2018 1.5000
▸2017
1.00 INR
Oct. 21, 2017 1.0000
▸2016
0.60 INR
Oct. 15, 2016 0.6000
▸2015
0.50 INR
Oct. 23, 2015 0.5000
▸2014
0.50 INR
Oct. 18, 2014 0.5000
▸2013
2.00 INR
Oct. 19, 2013 2.0000
▸2012
1.50 INR
Oct. 16, 2012 1.5000
▸2011
1.00 INR
Sept. 12, 2011 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Relaxo Footwears Limited Oct 24, 2026 Upcoming 3.5 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Nov. 22, 2013 5:1
July 1, 2015 2:1
June 26, 2019 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion