Track Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. RS.TO · Stock Open Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. in new tab

8.47 CAD
P/E
4.68
EPS
1.79
Yield
18.73%
Safety Score
31
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E4.68
EPS1.79
Dividend
Dividend Yield18.73%
Annual dividends1.56 CAD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
Payout89.05%
5y avg Yield12.17%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. (RS.TO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RS.TO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Logo Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Analysis (RS.TO)

Canada Financials Official Website Stock

Is Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. a good investment? Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. (RS.TO) is currently trading at 8.47 CAD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 4.68. This relatively low multiple may signal that Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. pays a dividend yield of 18.73%. With a payout ratio of 89%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.56 CAD (18.73% yield).

What asset class is Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp.?

Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Real Estate & E-Commerce Split Corp. is a balanced mutual fund launched by Middlefield Limited. The fund is managed by Middlefield Capital Corporation. Real Estate & E-Commerce Split Corp. Real Estate & E-Commerce Split Corp. was formed on October 7, 2020 and is domiciled in Canada.

Exchange Ticker
TOR (Canada) RS.TO
Trades
Dividend Yield
18.73%
5y avg 12.17%
Annual Dividends
1.56CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
89.05%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.28 CAD
Sept. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1300
Aug. 16, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
July 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
June 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
May 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.1495
April 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
March 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
Feb. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
Jan. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1430
▸2026
1.56 CAD
Dec. 15, 2026 (estimated) 0.1300
Nov. 16, 2026 (estimated) 0.1300
Oct. 15, 2026 0.1300
Sept. 15, 2026 0.1300
Aug. 14, 2026 0.1300
July 15, 2026 0.1300
June 15, 2026 0.1300
May 15, 2026 0.1300
April 15, 2026 0.1300
March 13, 2026 0.1300
Feb. 13, 2026 0.1300
Jan. 15, 2026 0.1300
▸2025
1.43 CAD
Dec. 15, 2025 0.1300
Nov. 14, 2025 0.1300
Oct. 15, 2025 0.1300
Sept. 15, 2025 0.1300
Aug. 15, 2025 0.1300
July 15, 2025 0.1300
June 13, 2025 0.1300
May 15, 2025 0.1300
April 15, 2025 0.1300
Feb. 28, 2025 0.1300
Jan. 31, 2025 0.1300
▸2024
1.69 CAD
Dec. 31, 2024 0.1300
Dec. 13, 2024 0.1300
Nov. 15, 2024 0.1300
Sept. 27, 2024 0.1300
Aug. 30, 2024 0.1300
July 31, 2024 0.1300
July 15, 2024 0.1300
June 14, 2024 0.1300
April 29, 2024 0.1300
March 27, 2024 0.1300
Feb. 28, 2024 0.1300
Feb. 15, 2024 0.1300
Jan. 15, 2024 0.1300
▸2023
1.56 CAD
Dec. 15, 2023 0.1300
Nov. 15, 2023 0.1300
Oct. 13, 2023 0.1300
Sept. 15, 2023 0.1300
Aug. 15, 2023 0.1300
July 14, 2023 0.1300
June 15, 2023 0.1300
May 15, 2023 0.1300
April 14, 2023 0.1300
March 15, 2023 0.1300
Feb. 15, 2023 0.1300
Jan. 13, 2023 0.1300
▸2022
1.56 CAD
Dec. 15, 2022 0.1300
Nov. 15, 2022 0.1300
Oct. 14, 2022 0.1300
Sept. 15, 2022 0.1300
Aug. 15, 2022 0.1300
July 15, 2022 0.1300
June 15, 2022 0.1300
May 13, 2022 0.1300
April 15, 2022 0.1300
March 15, 2022 0.1300
Feb. 15, 2022 0.1300
Jan. 14, 2022 0.1300
▸2021
1.32 CAD
Dec. 15, 2021 0.1300
Nov. 15, 2021 0.1300
Oct. 15, 2021 0.1300
Sept. 15, 2021 0.1300
Aug. 13, 2021 0.1000
July 15, 2021 0.1000
June 15, 2021 0.1000
May 14, 2021 0.1000
April 15, 2021 0.1000
March 15, 2021 0.1000
Feb. 12, 2021 0.1000
Jan. 15, 2021 0.1000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Oct 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Sep 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Aug 14, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Jul 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Jun 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. May 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Apr 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Mar 13, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Feb 13, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Jan 15, 2026 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Dec 15, 2025 0.13 CAD
Real Estate & E-Comm Split Corp. Nov 14, 2025 0.13 CAD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion