Track SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited SBICARD.BO · Stock Open SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited in new tab

572.50 INR
P/E
23.50
EPS
23.90
Yield
0.44%
Safety Score
7
P/B
3.40
ROE
14.69
Beta
0.23
Target Price
685.17 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 22, 2026
P/E23.50
EPS23.90
Book Value165.18
Price to Book3.40
Debt/Equity280.21
% Insiders68.580%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.23%
Earnings Growth0.20%
Estimates
Forward P/E15.85
Forward EPS35.44
Target Mean Price685.17
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.44%
Annual dividends2.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateMarch 11, 2026
Payout0.00%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited (SBICARD.BO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SBICARD.BO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
24 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 685.17 INR (low 430.00, high 900.00) · as of 11 Oct 2026
Low 430.00
Mean 685.17
High 900.00
Price 572.50
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Logo SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Analysis (SBICARD.BO)

India Financial Services Official Website Stock

Is SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited a good investment? SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited (SBICARD.BO) is currently trading at 572.50 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 685.17 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.50. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 22, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 35.44.

For income investors, SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.44%. With a payout ratio of 0%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.50 INR (0.44% yield).

What asset class is SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited?

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 22, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 23.90.

Company Profile

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited, a non-banking financial company, provides credit cards to individual and corporate customers in India. The company offers corporate, central travel, utility, and corporate purchase and virtual cards. It also acts as a corporate insurance agent for selling insurance policies to credit card customers. The company was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Gurugram, India. SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited operates as a subsidiary of State Bank of India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) SBICARD.NS
SBICARD.BO
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.44%
Annual Dividends
2.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
March 11, 2026
Payout Ratio
0.00%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.50 INR
March 24, 2027 (estimated) 2.5000
▸2026
2.50 INR
March 24, 2026 2.5000
▸2025
2.50 INR
March 5, 2025 2.5000
▸2024
2.50 INR
April 17, 2024 2.5000
▸2023
2.50 INR
April 19, 2023 2.5000
▸2022
2.50 INR
April 21, 2022 2.5000
▸2020
1.00 INR
June 7, 2020 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Mar 24, 2026 2.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion