Track Sealed Air Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Sealed Air Corporation SEE · Stock Open Sealed Air Corporation in new tab

42.15 USD
P/E
14.10
EPS
2.99
Yield
1.90%
Safety Score
91
P/B
5.02
ROE
47.39
Beta
1.30
Target Price
46.00 USD
Sealed Air Corporation logo

Sealed Air Corporation

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q3 2025

Sealed Air delivered a solid third quarter in 2025, showcasing resilience amid challenging macroeconomic conditions, with progress seen in both the Protective and Food segments despite ongoing market pressure.

  • Protective segment showed sequential sales growth, driven by an increase in material volumes for the first time since 2021, while ongoing transformational efforts are yielding positive results.
  • North American operations have stabilized, landing multiple competitive wins at national accounts, indicating improved engagement with larger customers.
  • Food segment performance held steady as consumer preferences shifted towards value grocery and pre-packaged solutions, allowing the company to adjust its product mix effectively.
  • Continued focus on network optimization and R&D improvements is expected to enhance unit economics and accelerate product development timelines.
  • Overall, Sealed Air is prioritizing cost control and productivity enhancements to navigate the uncertain consumer landscape.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMay 5, 2026
P/E14.10
EPS2.99
Book Value8.40
Price to Book5.02
Debt/Equity331.32
% Insiders0.265%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth1.75%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.49
Forward EPS3.72
Target Mean Price46.00
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.90%
Annual dividends0.80 USD
Ex-Div. DateMarch 13, 2026
Payout23.58%
5y avg Yield1.79%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Sealed Air Corporation (SEE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SEE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 46.00 USD (low 42.00, high 52.00)
Low 42.00
Mean 46.00
High 52.00
Price 42.15
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Sealed Air Corporation Logo Sealed Air Corporation Analysis (SEE)

United States Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Sealed Air Corporation a good investment? Sealed Air Corporation (SEE) is currently trading at 42.15 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 46.00 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.10. This relatively low multiple may signal that Sealed Air Corporation is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Sealed Air Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on May 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.72.

For income investors, Sealed Air Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.90%. With a payout ratio of 24%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Sealed Air Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.80 USD (1.90% yield).

What asset class is Sealed Air Corporation?

Sealed Air Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be May 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.99.

Company Profile

Sealed Air Corporation provides packaging solutions in the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and Asia Pacific. It operates through two segments: Food and Protective. The Food segment offers integrated packaging materials and automation equipment solutions for food safety, extending shelf life, reducing food waste, automate processes, and optimize total cost to industrial food processors in fresh red meat, poultry, smoked and processed meats, seafood, fluids and liquids, cheese, and other food markets. This segment also provides barrier bags and pouches, film, and trays under the CRYOVAC, CRYOVAC Grip & Tear, CRYOVAC Darfresh, LIQUIBOX, Optidure, and Simple Steps brand names through sales, marketing, and customer service personnel. The Protective segment provides inflatable packaging, performance shrink films, bagging systems, polyurethane foam packaging solutions, and suspension and retention packaging to protect goods to e-commerce, consumer goods, pharmaceutical and medical devices, and industrial manufacturing markets under the SEALED AIR, BUBBLE WRAP, AUTOBAG, Instapak, and Korrvu brands. This segment sells its products through distributors, as well as directly to fabricators, original equipment manufacturers, contract manufacturers, logistics partners, and e-commerce/fulfillment operations. Sealed Air Corporation was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina.

Exchange Ticker
NYQ (United States) SEE
SAO (Brazil) S1EA34.SA
FRA (Germany) SDA.F
LSE (United Kingdom) 0L4F.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.90%
5y avg 1.79%
Annual Dividends
0.80USD
Next Ex. Div Date
March 13, 2026
Payout Ratio
23.58%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.21 USD
March 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.2125
▸2026
0.41 USD
Dec. 25, 2026 (estimated) 0.2125
March 27, 2026 0.2000
▸2025
0.80 USD
Dec. 19, 2025 0.2000
Sept. 26, 2025 0.2000
June 27, 2025 0.2000
March 28, 2025 0.2000
▸2024
0.80 USD
Dec. 20, 2024 0.2000
Sept. 27, 2024 0.2000
June 28, 2024 0.2000
March 22, 2024 0.2000
▸2023
0.80 USD
Dec. 15, 2023 0.2000
Sept. 22, 2023 0.2000
June 23, 2023 0.2000
March 24, 2023 0.2000
▸2022
0.80 USD
Dec. 16, 2022 0.2000
Sept. 23, 2022 0.2000
June 24, 2022 0.2000
March 25, 2022 0.2000
▸2021
0.76 USD
Dec. 17, 2021 0.2000
Sept. 17, 2021 0.2000
June 18, 2021 0.2000
March 19, 2021 0.1600
▸2020
0.64 USD
Dec. 18, 2020 0.1600
Sept. 18, 2020 0.1600
June 19, 2020 0.1600
March 20, 2020 0.1600
▸2019
0.64 USD
Dec. 20, 2019 0.1600
Sept. 20, 2019 0.1600
June 21, 2019 0.1600
March 22, 2019 0.1600
▸2018
0.64 USD
Dec. 21, 2018 0.1600
Sept. 21, 2018 0.1600
June 15, 2018 0.1600
March 16, 2018 0.1600
▸2017
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2017 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2017 0.1600
June 16, 2017 0.1600
March 17, 2017 0.1600
▸2016
0.61 USD
Dec. 16, 2016 0.1600
Sept. 16, 2016 0.1600
June 17, 2016 0.1600
March 18, 2016 0.1300
▸2015
0.52 USD
Dec. 18, 2015 0.1300
Sept. 18, 2015 0.1300
June 19, 2015 0.1300
March 20, 2015 0.1300
▸2014
0.52 USD
Dec. 19, 2014 0.1300
Sept. 19, 2014 0.1300
June 20, 2014 0.1300
March 21, 2014 0.1300
▸2013
0.52 USD
Dec. 20, 2013 0.1300
Sept. 20, 2013 0.1300
June 21, 2013 0.1300
March 15, 2013 0.1300
▸2012
0.52 USD
Dec. 14, 2012 0.1300
Sept. 14, 2012 0.1300
June 15, 2012 0.1300
March 16, 2012 0.1300
▸2011
0.52 USD
Dec. 16, 2011 0.1300
Sept. 16, 2011 0.1300
June 17, 2011 0.1300
March 18, 2011 0.1300
▸2010
0.50 USD
Dec. 17, 2010 0.1300
Sept. 17, 2010 0.1300
June 18, 2010 0.1200
March 19, 2010 0.1200
▸2009
0.48 USD
Dec. 18, 2009 0.1200
Sept. 18, 2009 0.1200
June 19, 2009 0.1200
March 20, 2009 0.1200
▸2008
0.48 USD
Dec. 19, 2008 0.1200
Sept. 19, 2008 0.1200
June 20, 2008 0.1200
March 21, 2008 0.1200
▸2007
0.50 USD
Dec. 21, 2007 0.1000
Sept. 21, 2007 0.1000
June 15, 2007 0.1000
March 16, 2007 0.2000
▸2006
0.60 USD
Dec. 15, 2006 0.1500
Sept. 15, 2006 0.1500
June 16, 2006 0.1500
March 17, 2006 0.1500
▸1989
0.16 USD
March 17, 1989 0.1600
▸1988
0.44 USD
Dec. 16, 1988 0.1500
Sept. 16, 1988 0.1500
March 18, 1988 0.1400
▸1987
0.52 USD
Dec. 18, 1987 0.1300
Sept. 18, 1987 0.1300
June 19, 1987 0.1300
March 20, 1987 0.1300
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Sealed Air Corporation Mar 27, 2026 0.2 USD
Sealed Air Corporation Dec 19, 2025 0.2 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Sept. 19, 1983 2:1
May 12, 1989 4:1
Sept. 21, 1992 2:1
Oct. 2, 1995 2:1
March 19, 2007 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion