Track Shakti Pumps (India) Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Shakti Pumps (India) Limited SHAKTIPUMP.NS · Stock Open Shakti Pumps (India) Limited in new tab

424.55 INR
P/E
24.42
EPS
17.19
Yield
0.24%
Safety Score
17
P/B
3.04
ROE
17.97
Beta
-0.16
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 14, 2026
P/E24.42
EPS17.19
Book Value138.22
Price to Book3.04
Debt/Equity29.63
% Insiders54.030%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.38%
Earnings Growth-0.48%
Estimates
Forward P/E13.08
Forward EPS32.10
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.24%
Annual dividends1.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 29, 2026
5y avg Yield0.45%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Shakti Pumps (India) Limited (SHAKTIPUMP.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SHAKTIPUMP.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Logo Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Analysis (SHAKTIPUMP.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Shakti Pumps (India) Limited a good investment? Shakti Pumps (India) Limited (SHAKTIPUMP.NS) is currently trading at 424.55 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 24.42. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Shakti Pumps (India) Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 14, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 32.10.

For income investors, Shakti Pumps (India) Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.24%.

Investor FAQ

Does Shakti Pumps (India) Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.00 INR (0.24% yield).

What asset class is Shakti Pumps (India) Limited?

Shakti Pumps (India) Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 14, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 17.19.

Company Profile

Shakti Pumps (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells pumping solutions in India and internationally. It offers submersible, solar, vertical multistage centrifugal, monoblock end suction, pressure booster, waste water, open well, positive displacement submersible, shallow well and slow speed, immersible, single shaft vertical multistage, solar open well, plug and play, sero vertical multi stage, mechanical seal, vertical turbine, SCRI EE, and immersible coolant pumps, as well as hydro pneumatic boosters systems and inverter submersible, micro surface, and firefighting pump sets. The company also provides submersible, EV, surface, and slip start synchronous motors; and universal drives, universal solar pump controllers, smart controllers, smart starters, grid tie inverters, hybrid inverters, hybrid controllers, RMS/IoT dongles, micro RMS 4G, DU/DT filters, solar tracker controllers, electronics and control plants, and soft starters. In addition, it offers mechanical seals, hydro pneumatic PLC parameter setting manuals, solar structures, and all products, as well as mounting structures, EV steering and compressor motors, electronic controllers, and EV chargers. The company serves the agriculture, water management, industrial, residential, commercial, solar solution, and renewable energy industries. It exports its products. The company was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in Pithampur, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) SHAKTIPUMP.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.24%
5y avg 0.45%
Annual Dividends
1.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 29, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.00 INR
Sept. 6, 2027 (estimated) 1.0000
▸2026
2.25 INR
Oct. 27, 2026 (estimated) 1.2500
Sept. 4, 2026 1.0000
▸2025
1.00 INR
Oct. 25, 2025 1.0000
▸2024
0.67 INR
Oct. 11, 2024 0.6667
▸2023
12.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2023 12.0000
▸2022
12.00 INR
Oct. 29, 2022 12.0000
▸2021
8.00 INR
Oct. 29, 2021 8.0000
▸2019
5.00 INR
Oct. 27, 2019 5.0000
▸2018
3.70 INR
Oct. 27, 2018 3.7000
▸2017
2.00 INR
Oct. 27, 2017 2.0000
▸2016
9.00 INR
Sept. 16, 2016 9.0000
▸2015
12.00 INR
Oct. 26, 2015 12.0000
▸2014
12.00 INR
Aug. 30, 2014 12.0000
▸2013
1.00 INR
Oct. 27, 2013 1.0000
▸2012
6.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2012 6.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Sep 04, 2026 1.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion