Track SUSS MicroTec SE — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

SUSS MicroTec SE SMHN.DE · Stock Open SUSS MicroTec SE in new tab

61.05 EUR
P/E
45.97
EPS
1.45
Yield
0.06%
Safety Score
92
P/B
3.89
ROE
8.24
Beta
2.22
Target Price
109.94 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E45.97
EPS1.45
Book Value17.14
Price to Book3.89
Debt/Equity14.94
% Insiders7.647%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.18%
Earnings Growth-0.50%
Estimates
Forward P/E17.31
Forward EPS3.85
Target Mean Price109.94
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.06%
Annual dividends0.04 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJune 4, 2026
Payout2.77%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for SUSS MicroTec SE (SMHN.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SMHN.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 109.94 EUR (low 96.00, high 125.00)
Low 96.00
Mean 109.94
High 125.00
Price 61.05
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

SUSS MicroTec SE Logo SUSS MicroTec SE Analysis (SMHN.DE)

Germany Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is SUSS MicroTec SE a good investment? SUSS MicroTec SE (SMHN.DE) is currently trading at 61.05 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 109.94 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 45.97. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: SUSS MicroTec SE is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.85.

For income investors, SUSS MicroTec SE pays a dividend yield of 0.06%. With a payout ratio of 3%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does SUSS MicroTec SE pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.04 EUR (0.06% yield).

What asset class is SUSS MicroTec SE?

SUSS MicroTec SE is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.45.

Company Profile

SUSS MicroTec SE, together with its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, markets, and maintains systems to produce microelectronics, microelectromechanical systems, and related applications. It operates in two divisions, Advanced Backend Solutions and Photomask Solutions. The company provides mask aligners, coaters and developers, UV projection scanners, and temporary and permanent bonders for advanced packaging, micro electro-mechanical systems, compound semiconductors, and 3D integration markets. It also provides specialized systems for the cleaning and processing of photomasks for the semiconductor industry. The company operates in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, North America, and the Asia Pacific. The company was founded in 1949 and is headquartered in Garching bei Munchen, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
GER (Germany) SMHN.DE
PNK (United States) SESMF
FRA (Germany) SMHN.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.06%
Annual Dividends
0.04EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
2.77%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.05 EUR
June 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.0450
▸2026
0.04 EUR
June 8, 2026 0.0400
▸2025
0.30 EUR
June 6, 2025 0.3000
▸2024
0.20 EUR
June 14, 2024 0.2000
▸2023
0.20 EUR
June 5, 2023 0.2000
▸2022
0.16 EUR
June 3, 2022 0.1600
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
SUSS MicroTec SE Jun 08, 2026 0.04 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion