Track Somany Ceramics Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Somany Ceramics Limited SOMANYCERA.NS · Stock Open Somany Ceramics Limited in new tab

599.85 INR
P/E
23.64
EPS
25.87
Yield
1.00%
Safety Score
97
P/B
2.98
ROE
8.40
Beta
0.77
Target Price
649.44 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E23.64
EPS25.87
Book Value205.39
Price to Book2.98
Debt/Equity40.69
% Insiders59.341%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.24%
Earnings Growth2.43%
Estimates
Forward P/E17.18
Forward EPS35.59
Target Mean Price649.44
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.00%
Annual dividends6.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 5, 2026
Payout11.56%
5y avg Yield0.85%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Somany Ceramics Limited (SOMANYCERA.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SOMANYCERA.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
16 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 649.44 INR (low 500.00, high 876.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 500.00
Mean 649.44
High 876.00
Price 599.85
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Somany Ceramics Limited Logo Somany Ceramics Limited Analysis (SOMANYCERA.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Somany Ceramics Limited a good investment? Somany Ceramics Limited (SOMANYCERA.NS) is currently trading at 599.85 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 649.44 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.64. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Somany Ceramics Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 35.59.

For income investors, Somany Ceramics Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.00%. With a payout ratio of 12%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Somany Ceramics Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 6.00 INR (1.00% yield).

What asset class is Somany Ceramics Limited?

Somany Ceramics Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 25.87.

Company Profile

Somany Ceramics Limited manufactures and trades in decor solutions in India. It offers ceramic wall and floor, polished vitrified, and glazed vitrified tiles;sanitaryware, such as toilets, basins, cisterns, and urinals; bath fittings, including faucets, showers, bath accessories, and health faucets; smart bath ware products; and adhesives, grouts, waterproofing systems, protective coatings and primers, concrete, and specialized compound products. The company provides its products under the Somany brand name. It also exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1968 and is headquartered in Noida, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) SOMANYCERA.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.00%
5y avg 0.85%
Annual Dividends
6.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 5, 2026
Payout Ratio
11.56%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
6.00 INR
Sept. 13, 2027 (estimated) 2.0000
June 3, 2027 (estimated) 4.0000
▸2026
9.00 INR
Oct. 2, 2026 (estimated) 3.0000
Sept. 11, 2026 2.0000
June 3, 2026 4.0000
▸2025
3.00 INR
Oct. 18, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
3.00 INR
Sept. 11, 2024 3.0000
▸2023
3.00 INR
Sept. 23, 2023 3.0000
▸2022
3.00 INR
Oct. 23, 2022 3.0000
▸2021
2.40 INR
April 16, 2021 2.4000
▸2020
2.00 INR
April 12, 2020 2.0000
▸2019
2.00 INR
Aug. 23, 2019 2.0000
▸2018
2.70 INR
Sept. 4, 2018 2.7000
▸2017
2.70 INR
Aug. 30, 2017 2.7000
▸2016
2.30 INR
Sept. 7, 2016 2.3000
▸2015
2.00 INR
Oct. 5, 2015 2.0000
▸2014
1.50 INR
Aug. 13, 2014 1.5000
▸2013
1.20 INR
Oct. 2, 2013 1.2000
▸2012
0.80 INR
Sept. 12, 2012 0.8000
▸2011
0.70 INR
Sept. 10, 2011 0.7000
▸2010
3.00 INR
Sept. 15, 2010 3.0000
▸2009
1.50 INR
Oct. 1, 2009 1.5000
▸2008
1.00 INR
Oct. 1, 2008 1.0000
▸2002
0.20 INR
Oct. 2, 2002 0.2000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Somany Ceramics Limited Sep 11, 2026 2.0 INR
Somany Ceramics Limited Jun 03, 2026 4.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion