Track Stove Kraft Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Stove Kraft Limited STOVEKRAFT.NS · Stock Open Stove Kraft Limited in new tab

846.00 INR
P/E
54.26
EPS
14.78
Yield
0.43%
Safety Score
92
P/B
5.26
ROE
8.61
Beta
0.45
Target Price
815.00 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 10, 2026
P/E54.26
EPS14.78
Book Value152.50
Price to Book5.26
Debt/Equity23.22
% Insiders60.338%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.41%
Earnings Growth0.64%
Estimates
Forward P/E29.68
Forward EPS27.03
Target Mean Price815.00
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.43%
Annual dividends3.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 4, 2026
Payout20.42%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Stove Kraft Limited (STOVEKRAFT.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for STOVEKRAFT.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus None · mean target 815.00 INR (low 595.00, high 1000.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 595.00
Mean 815.00
High 1000.00
Price 846.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Stove Kraft Limited Logo Stove Kraft Limited Analysis (STOVEKRAFT.NS)

India Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Stove Kraft Limited a good investment? Stove Kraft Limited (STOVEKRAFT.NS) is currently trading at 846.00 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 815.00 INR. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 54.26. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Stove Kraft Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 10, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 27.03.

For income investors, Stove Kraft Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.43%. With a payout ratio of 20%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Stove Kraft Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.50 INR (0.43% yield).

What asset class is Stove Kraft Limited?

Stove Kraft Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 10, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 14.78.

Company Profile

Stove Kraft Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of kitchen and home solutions in India and internationally. The company offers pressure cookers, cookware, cooktop, induction and infrared cooktops, chimney, and hobs; mixer grinders, wet grinders, nutri mixer, airfryer, airfryer + oven, coffee maker, cold press juicer, kettles, oven, pop up toaster, sandwich maker, rice cooker, and portable blender; and chopper, idiyappam maker, water bottles, lunch boxes, and kitchen tools. It also provides vaccuum cleaner, car solutions, flood mops, garment care, room heater, emergency lamps, and extension chord; hair dryer, trimmer, and massagers; lockers; and pedestal, mini, tower, and wall fan. In addition, the company offers franchise services. It sells its products under the Pigeon, Gilma, and BLACK+DECKER through retail outlet, general trade, modern trade, e-commerce, and quick commerce. It also exports its products. Stove Kraft Limited was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) STOVEKRAFT.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.43%
Annual Dividends
3.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
20.42%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
3.50 INR
Oct. 9, 2026 3.5000
▸2025
3.00 INR
Oct. 26, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
2.50 INR
Oct. 20, 2024 2.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Stove Kraft Limited Oct 09, 2026 3.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion